Forward

José Morante

Betis CFES SpainAge 19#27

José Morante (Spain) is a 19-year-old forward who plays for Betis CF in the Spanish Copa Del Rey. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for José Morante yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Betis CF

Teammates

José Morante: quick answers

Which team does José Morante play for?

José Morante plays for Betis CF in the Spanish Copa Del Rey.

How old is José Morante?

José Morante is 19 years old and has Spain nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jose-morante-2007" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access José Morante stats via the SportAPI football data API.