Jonathan Rasheed
Jonathan Rasheed (Norway) is a 34-year-old goalkeeper who plays for IFK Göteborg in the Swedish Allsvenskan. In the 2026/27 season Jonathan Rasheed has played 5 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 16 Aug 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | Degerfors3 – 0IFK GöteborgSwedish Allsvenskan | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Gent1 – 1IFK GöteborgUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Aug 2026 | IFK Göteborg0 – 1GentUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Jul 2026 | FCI Levadia1 – 3IFK GöteborgUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Jul 2026 | IFK Göteborg1 – 2FCI LevadiaUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 5 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
IFK Göteborg
Teammates
Jonathan Rasheed: quick answers
Which team does Jonathan Rasheed play for?
Jonathan Rasheed plays for IFK Göteborg in the Swedish Allsvenskan.
How many goals has Jonathan Rasheed scored this season?
Jonathan Rasheed has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Jonathan Rasheed played?
Jonathan Rasheed has played 0 minutes in 5 matches, starting 0.
How old is Jonathan Rasheed?
Jonathan Rasheed is 34 years old and has Norway nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jonathan-rasheed" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Jonathan Rasheed stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Norway