Midfielder

Jeppe Gronning

ViborgDK DenmarkAge 35#13

Jeppe Gronning (Denmark) is a 35-year-old midfielder who plays for Viborg in the Danish Superligaen. In the 2026/27 season Jeppe Gronning has played 11 matches (11 in the starting line-up, 990 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

11Matches
0Goals
0Assists
990Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

11Matches
11Starts
990Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
4Shots
1Shots on target
0Chances created
527Passes
86.5%Pass accuracy
29Tackles
18Fouls won
24Fouls committed
3Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 19 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
19 Oct 2026Viborg1 – 2MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen90002View
11 Oct 2026Randers0 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
20 Sept 2026Viborg4 – 1NordsjællandDanish Superligaen90000View
13 Sept 2026Silkeborg1 – 1ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View
4 Sept 2026Viborg0 – 2LyngbyDanish Superligaen90000View
28 Aug 2026Horsens2 – 3ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View
23 Aug 2026Viborg4 – 0CopenhagenDanish Superligaen90000View
14 Aug 2026Viborg2 – 1AGFDanish Superligaen90000View
7 Aug 2026Sønderjyske0 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View
2 Aug 2026Brøndby1 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
24 Jul 2026Viborg1 – 0OBDanish Superligaen90000View
17 May 2026AGF6 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen84001View
8 May 2026Viborg0 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen77000View
26 Apr 2026Viborg1 – 0NordsjællandDanish Superligaen90000View
22 Apr 2026Viborg0 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90001View
19 Apr 2026Nordsjælland2 – 1ViborgDanish Superligaen81000View
12 Apr 2026Sønderjyske0 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
6 Apr 2026Viborg1 – 2AGFDanish Superligaen90000View
22 Mar 2026Viborg1 – 1MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen90000View
1 Mar 2026Viborg2 – 1NordsjællandDanish Superligaen90002View
22 Feb 2026AGF5 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen75000View
15 Feb 2026Viborg1 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90001View
8 Feb 2026Silkeborg0 – 1ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
7 Dec 2025Viborg3 – 3MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen90000View
28 Nov 2025Sønderjyske2 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View
23 Nov 2025Viborg5 – 2VejleDanish Superligaen67000View
9 Nov 2025Fredericia0 – 3ViborgDanish Superligaen73000View
2 Nov 2025Viborg3 – 2RandersDanish Superligaen90000View
26 Oct 2025Copenhagen0 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
19 Oct 2025Viborg1 – 2OBDanish Superligaen90001View
5 Oct 2025Randers2 – 1ViborgDanish Superligaen62000View
28 Sept 2025Viborg2 – 1FredericiaDanish Superligaen90002View
20 Sept 2025Midtjylland2 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
14 Sept 2025Viborg1 – 2AGFDanish Superligaen69000View
29 Aug 2025Vejle1 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View
25 Aug 2025Nordsjælland1 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View
17 Aug 2025Viborg2 – 3SilkeborgDanish Superligaen90001View
8 Aug 2025Viborg1 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
3 Aug 2025Brøndby0 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen90000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 39 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

39Matches
3,378Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
17Shots
1,591Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Viborg

Next matchAGF vs Viborg25 Oct 2026 · Danish Superligaen

Teammates

Jeppe Gronning: quick answers

Which team does Jeppe Gronning play for?

Jeppe Gronning plays for Viborg in the Danish Superligaen.

How many goals has Jeppe Gronning scored this season?

Jeppe Gronning has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Jeppe Gronning played?

Jeppe Gronning has played 990 minutes in 11 matches, starting 11.

How old is Jeppe Gronning?

Jeppe Gronning is 35 years old and has Denmark nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jeppe-gronning" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Jeppe Gronning stats via the SportAPI football data API.