Jéan Belehouan
Jéan Belehouan (Côte d’Ivoire) is a defender who plays for Scunthorpe United in the National League. In the 2026/27 season Jéan Belehouan has played 4 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 13 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United2 – 2Derby County U21National League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United4 – 0Stoke City U21National League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Southend United1 – 0Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United1 – 1Yeovil TownNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Rochdale2 – 1Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Scunthorpe United1 – 0Southend UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Wealdstone1 – 1Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Scunthorpe United1 – 0Brackley TownNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Gateshead2 – 0Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Scunthorpe United0 – 0Hartlepool UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Halifax Town1 – 2Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Scunthorpe United2 – 2RochdaleNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Braintree Town2 – 3Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Mar 2026 | Truro City1 – 2Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Scunthorpe United2 – 1AltrinchamNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Scunthorpe United1 – 2Sutton UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Scunthorpe United1 – 2HorshamEnglish FA Trophy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Scunthorpe United3 – 2Forest Green RoversNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Boreham Wood1 – 3Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Morecambe2 – 2Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Jan 2026 | Scunthorpe United3 – 1ClitheroeEnglish FA Trophy | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Scunthorpe United2 – 0GatesheadNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Dec 2025 | Hartlepool United1 – 2Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Scunthorpe United3 – 1TamworthNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Dec 2025 | Scunthorpe United2 – 0Newcastle United U21National League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Nov 2025 | Altrincham4 – 2Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Scunthorpe United1 – 1Braintree TownNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Solihull Moors3 – 0Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Scunthorpe United1 – 0Yeovil TownNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Oct 2025 | Eastleigh1 – 1Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Boston United1 – 1Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Oct 2025 | Scunthorpe United3 – 1MorecambeNational League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Oct 2025 | Scunthorpe United0 – 1Carlisle UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Oct 2025 | York City1 – 3Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Sept 2025 | Southend United0 – 2Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Sept 2025 | Scunthorpe United1 – 1Boreham WoodNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Brackley Town1 – 1Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Scunthorpe United1 – 1Halifax TownNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Sutton United2 – 3Scunthorpe UnitedNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Scunthorpe United3 – 1WokingNational League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Scunthorpe United
Teammates
Jéan Belehouan: quick answers
Which team does Jéan Belehouan play for?
Jéan Belehouan plays for Scunthorpe United in the National League.
How many goals has Jéan Belehouan scored this season?
Jéan Belehouan has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Jéan Belehouan played?
Jéan Belehouan has played 0 minutes in 4 matches, starting 2.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jean-belehouan" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Jéan Belehouan stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Côte d’Ivoire