Forward

Jamie Leweling

StuttgartDE GermanyAge 25#18

Jamie Leweling (Germany) is a 25-year-old forward who plays for Stuttgart in the German Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Jamie Leweling has played 8 matches (3 in the starting line-up, 318 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

8Matches
0Goals
0Assists
318Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

8Matches
3Starts
318Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
5Shots
2Shots on target
6Chances created
115Passes
75.8%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
5Fouls won
2Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Hamburger SV1 – 0StuttgartGerman Bundesliga77000View
14 Oct 2026Slovan Bratislava0 – 3StuttgartUEFA Champions League19*001View
10 Oct 2026Paderborn0 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga77002View
19 Sept 2026Stuttgart0 – 1Borussia DortmundGerman Bundesliga26*000View
12 Sept 2026Hoffenheim2 – 1StuttgartGerman Bundesliga9*000View
9 Sept 2026Stuttgart3 – 1VikingUEFA Champions League62002View
4 Sept 2026Stuttgart4 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga20*000View
28 Aug 2026Bayern Munich5 – 1StuttgartGerman Bundesliga28*000View
29 Jun 2026Germany1 – 1ParaguayFIFA World Cup0000View
25 Jun 2026Ecuador2 – 1GermanyFIFA World Cup0*000View
20 Jun 2026Germany2 – 1Ivory CoastFIFA World Cup30001View
14 Jun 2026Germany7 – 1CuraçaoFIFA World Cup0000View
6 Jun 2026United States1 – 2GermanyInternationals18*000View
31 May 2026Germany4 – 0FinlandInternationals0000View
23 May 2026Bayern Munich3 – 0StuttgartGerman DFB Pokal90000View
16 May 2026Eintracht Frankfurt2 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga90003View
9 May 2026Stuttgart3 – 1Bayer LeverkusenGerman Bundesliga87011View
2 May 2026Hoffenheim3 – 3StuttgartGerman Bundesliga86012View
26 Apr 2026Stuttgart1 – 1Werder BremenGerman Bundesliga78001View
23 Apr 2026Stuttgart2 – 1FreiburgGerman DFB Pokal120002View
19 Apr 2026Bayern Munich4 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga76001View
12 Apr 2026Stuttgart4 – 0Hamburger SVGerman Bundesliga90010View
4 Apr 2026Stuttgart0 – 2Borussia DortmundGerman Bundesliga21*001View
15 Mar 2026Stuttgart1 – 0RB LeipzigGerman Bundesliga81002View
12 Mar 2026Stuttgart1 – 2PortoUEFA Europa League90001View
7 Mar 2026Mainz 052 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga90001View
1 Mar 2026Stuttgart4 – 0WolfsburgGerman Bundesliga77202View
26 Feb 2026Stuttgart0 – 1CelticUEFA Europa League45001View
22 Feb 2026Heidenheim3 – 3StuttgartGerman Bundesliga24*000View
19 Feb 2026Celtic1 – 4StuttgartUEFA Europa League72102View
14 Feb 2026Stuttgart3 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga84010View
7 Feb 2026St. Pauli2 – 1StuttgartGerman Bundesliga45*101View
4 Feb 2026Holstein Kiel0 – 3StuttgartGerman DFB Pokal81003View
1 Feb 2026Stuttgart1 – 0FreiburgGerman Bundesliga90001View
29 Jan 2026Stuttgart3 – 2Young BoysUEFA Europa League23*011View
25 Jan 2026Borussia M'gladbach0 – 3StuttgartGerman Bundesliga61102View
22 Jan 2026Roma2 – 0StuttgartUEFA Europa League90004View
18 Jan 2026Stuttgart1 – 1Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga90000View
13 Jan 2026Stuttgart3 – 2Eintracht FrankfurtGerman Bundesliga89003View
10 Jan 2026Bayer Leverkusen1 – 4StuttgartGerman Bundesliga79202View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

67Matches
3,910Minutes
10Goals
12Assists
90Shots
1,313Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Stuttgart

Next matchStuttgart vs Borussia M'gladbach23 Oct 2026 · German Bundesliga

Teammates

Jamie Leweling: quick answers

Which team does Jamie Leweling play for?

Jamie Leweling plays for Stuttgart in the German Bundesliga.

How many goals has Jamie Leweling scored this season?

Jamie Leweling has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 8 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Jamie Leweling played?

Jamie Leweling has played 318 minutes in 8 matches, starting 3.

How old is Jamie Leweling?

Jamie Leweling is 25 years old and has Germany nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jamie-leweling" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Jamie Leweling stats via the SportAPI football data API.