Ismail Jakobs
Ismail Jakobs (Senegal) is a 27-year-old defender who plays for Galatasaray in the Turkish Super Lig. In the 2026/27 season Ismail Jakobs has played 10 matches (8 in the starting line-up, 672 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Gençlerbirliği0 – 1GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 20* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Galatasaray1 – 4BarcelonaUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Galatasaray3 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Trabzonspor4 – 0GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Galatasaray1 – 0KocaelisporTurkish Super Lig | 4* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Sporting CP3 – 1GalatasarayUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Sept 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir2 – 3GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Galatasaray3 – 2GöztepeTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Erzurumspor FK0 – 4GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Galatasaray2 – 2ÇorumTurkish Super Lig | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Galatasaray1 – 2VillarrealFriendly | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Galatasaray3 – 3RennesFriendly | 29* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Belgium3 – 2SenegalFIFA World Cup | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Jun 2026 | Senegal5 – 0IraqFIFA World Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Norway3 – 2SenegalFIFA World Cup | 36* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Jun 2026 | France3 – 1SenegalFIFA World Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Saudi Arabia0 – 0SenegalInternationals | 45* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 May 2026 | United States3 – 2SenegalInternationals | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 May 2026 | Kasımpaşa1 – 0GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 12* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Galatasaray4 – 2AntalyasporTurkish Super Lig | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Samsunspor4 – 1GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Galatasaray3 – 0FenerbahçeTurkish Super Lig | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Gençlerbirliği1 – 2GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Galatasaray1 – 1KocaelisporTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | View |
| 8 Apr 2026 | Göztepe1 – 3GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 28* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Trabzonspor2 – 1GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Senegal3 – 1GambiaInternationals | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Senegal2 – 0PeruInternationals | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Liverpool4 – 0GalatasarayUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Galatasaray3 – 0İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkish Super Lig | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Galatasaray1 – 0LiverpoolUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Beşiktaş0 – 1GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Galatasaray3 – 1AlanyasporTurkish Super Lig | 11* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Juventus3 – 2GalatasarayUEFA Champions League | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Konyaspor2 – 0GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Galatasaray5 – 2JuventusUEFA Champions League | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Feb 2026 | Galatasaray5 – 1EyüpsporTurkish Super Lig | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Rizespor0 – 3GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Feb 2026 | Galatasaray4 – 0KayserisporTurkish Super Lig | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Manchester City2 – 0GalatasarayUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Galatasaray
Teammates
Ismail Jakobs: quick answers
Which team does Ismail Jakobs play for?
Ismail Jakobs plays for Galatasaray in the Turkish Super Lig.
How many goals has Ismail Jakobs scored this season?
Ismail Jakobs has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 10 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Ismail Jakobs played?
Ismail Jakobs has played 672 minutes in 10 matches, starting 8.
How old is Ismail Jakobs?
Ismail Jakobs is 27 years old and has Senegal nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ismail-jakobs" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Ismail Jakobs stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Senegal