Isaak Touré
Isaak Touré (France) is a 23-year-old defender who plays for Lorient in the French Ligue 1. In the 2026/27 season Isaak Touré has played 5 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 87 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Lorient1 – 0MonacoFrench Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Lorient1 – 0Paris FCFrench Ligue 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Le Mans2 – 1LorientFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Lorient1 – 2TroyesFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Nice0 – 0LorientFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 May 2026 | Metz0 – 4LorientFrench Ligue 1 | 28* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | PSG2 – 2LorientFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 7 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Lorient
Teammates
Isaak Touré: quick answers
Which team does Isaak Touré play for?
Isaak Touré plays for Lorient in the French Ligue 1.
How many goals has Isaak Touré scored this season?
Isaak Touré has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Isaak Touré played?
Isaak Touré has played 87 minutes in 5 matches, starting 2.
How old is Isaak Touré?
Isaak Touré is 23 years old and has France nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/isaak-toure" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Isaak Touré stats via the SportAPI football data API.
France