SportAPI/Austrian Bundesliga/Ried/Isaac Kiese Thelin
Forward

Isaac Kiese Thelin

RiedSE SwedenAge 34#92

Isaac Kiese Thelin (Sweden) is a 34-year-old forward who plays for Ried in the Austrian Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Isaac Kiese Thelin has played 3 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 58 minutes), scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. That puts the player #18 in the Austrian Bundesliga goal charts.

3Matches
2Goals
0Assists
58Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#18 for goals in Austrian Bundesliga
3Matches
0Starts
58Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
2Shots on target
0Chances created
13Passes
70.2%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
1Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Ried3 – 2Austria WienAustrian Bundesliga24*101View
10 Oct 2026WSG Tirol1 – 2RiedAustrian Bundesliga13*000View
20 Sept 2026Ried4 – 1Wolfsberger ACAustrian Bundesliga21*101View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 3 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

3Matches
58Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
2Shots
13Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Ried

Next matchSturm Graz vs Ried25 Oct 2026 · Austrian Bundesliga

Teammates

Isaac Kiese Thelin: quick answers

Which team does Isaac Kiese Thelin play for?

Isaac Kiese Thelin plays for Ried in the Austrian Bundesliga.

How many goals has Isaac Kiese Thelin scored this season?

Isaac Kiese Thelin has scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 3 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Isaac Kiese Thelin played?

Isaac Kiese Thelin has played 58 minutes in 3 matches, starting 0.

How old is Isaac Kiese Thelin?

Isaac Kiese Thelin is 34 years old and has Sweden nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/isaac-kiese-thelin" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Isaac Kiese Thelin stats via the SportAPI football data API.