Defender

Herbert Bockhorn

MagdeburgAge 31#7

Herbert Bockhorn is a 31-year-old defender who plays for Magdeburg in the German DFB Pokal. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Herbert Bockhorn yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Magdeburg

Next matchBayern Munich vs Magdeburg28 Oct 2026 · German DFB Pokal

Teammates

Herbert Bockhorn: quick answers

Which team does Herbert Bockhorn play for?

Herbert Bockhorn plays for Magdeburg in the German DFB Pokal.

How old is Herbert Bockhorn?

Herbert Bockhorn is 31 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/herbert-bockhorn" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Herbert Bockhorn stats via the SportAPI football data API.