Defender

Håkon Sjåtil

Håkon Sjåtil is a defender who plays for Vålerenga in the Norwegian Eliteserien. In the 2026/27 season Håkon Sjåtil has played 12 matches (7 in the starting line-up, 715 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

12Matches
0Goals
0Assists
715Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

12Matches
7Starts
715Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
7Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
372Passes
86.9%Pass accuracy
27Tackles
4Fouls won
10Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026Vålerenga3 – 1BrannNorwegian Eliteserien86000View
12 Oct 2026KFUM2 – 1VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien90001View
20 Sept 2026Vålerenga1 – 1FredrikstadNorwegian Eliteserien90001View
12 Sept 2026Lillestrøm2 – 0VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien90002View
6 Sept 2026Sarpsborg 082 – 2VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien90001View
30 Aug 2026Vålerenga3 – 4MoldeNorwegian Eliteserien90000View
16 Aug 2026Aalesund5 – 5VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien45*001View
8 Aug 2026Vålerenga1 – 2Bodø / GlimtNorwegian Eliteserien13*000View
31 Jul 2026Vålerenga0 – 3HamKamNorwegian Eliteserien10*000View
26 Jul 2026Brann2 – 3VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien29*000View
16 Jul 2026Vålerenga6 – 1AalesundNorwegian Eliteserien0*000View
11 Jul 2026Tromsø4 – 0VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien82001View
29 May 2026Vålerenga3 – 1KristiansundNorwegian Eliteserien90000View
25 May 2026Start2 – 0VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien69000View
16 May 2026Vålerenga3 – 2Sarpsborg 08Norwegian Eliteserien45*000View
8 May 2026HamKam1 – 0VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien0*000View
3 May 2026Vålerenga2 – 2KFUMNorwegian Eliteserien74000View
26 Apr 2026Molde5 – 1VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien69000View
19 Apr 2026Vålerenga0 – 2LillestrømNorwegian Eliteserien80000View
12 Apr 2026Fredrikstad1 – 1VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien90001View
6 Apr 2026Vålerenga0 – 1VikingNorwegian Eliteserien73000View
22 Mar 2026Rosenborg0 – 2VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien90001View
15 Mar 2026Vålerenga1 – 0SandefjordNorwegian Eliteserien64000View
30 Nov 2025Viking5 – 1VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien66000View
22 Nov 2025Vålerenga3 – 3KristiansundNorwegian Eliteserien25*000View
9 Nov 2025Rosenborg1 – 0VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien19000View
1 Nov 2025Vålerenga3 – 1Bodø / GlimtNorwegian Eliteserien0000View
26 Oct 2025Vålerenga2 – 1StrømsgodsetNorwegian Eliteserien0000View
19 Oct 2025HamKam2 – 1VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien0000View
4 Oct 2025Vålerenga1 – 0TromsøNorwegian Eliteserien19000View
28 Sept 2025Molde4 – 1VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien0000View
20 Sept 2025Vålerenga1 – 1KFUMNorwegian Eliteserien0000View
13 Sept 2025Brann3 – 2VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien29001View
30 Aug 2025Vålerenga3 – 2BryneNorwegian Eliteserien1001View
24 Aug 2025Haugesund2 – 3VålerengaNorwegian Eliteserien0000View
17 Aug 2025Vålerenga4 – 0Sarpsborg 08Norwegian Eliteserien19000View
3 Aug 2025Vålerenga2 – 1SandefjordNorwegian Eliteserien6000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 37 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

37Matches
1,643Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
11Shots
745Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Vålerenga

Next matchBodø / Glimt vs Vålerenga24 Oct 2026 · Norwegian Eliteserien

Teammates

Håkon Sjåtil: quick answers

Which team does Håkon Sjåtil play for?

Håkon Sjåtil plays for Vålerenga in the Norwegian Eliteserien.

How many goals has Håkon Sjåtil scored this season?

Håkon Sjåtil has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 12 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Håkon Sjåtil played?

Håkon Sjåtil has played 715 minutes in 12 matches, starting 7.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/hakon-sjatil" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Håkon Sjåtil stats via the SportAPI football data API.