SportAPI/League Two/Grimsby Town/Géza Dávid Turi
Midfielder

Géza Dávid Turi

Grimsby TownAge 25#15

Géza Dávid Turi is a 25-year-old midfielder who plays for Grimsby Town in the League Two. In the 2026/27 season Géza Dávid Turi has played 13 matches (13 in the starting line-up, 1,131 minutes), scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist.

13Matches
2Goals
1Assists
1,131Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#34 for goals in League Two#40 for assists in League Two
13Matches
13Starts
1,131Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
0.24Goals + assists per 90
8Shots
2Shots on target
13Chances created
509Passes
79.9%Pass accuracy
40Tackles
14Fouls won
15Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Grimsby Town0 – 2Northampton TownLeague Two90000View
10 Oct 2026Port Vale1 – 0Grimsby TownLeague Two90000View
6 Oct 2026Kazakhstan2 – 2Faroe IslandsUEFA Nations League90101View
2 Oct 2026Faroe Islands1 – 1SlovakiaUEFA Nations League90000View
29 Sept 2026Moldova1 – 1Faroe IslandsUEFA Nations League61000View
26 Sept 2026Faroe Islands1 – 1KazakhstanUEFA Nations League80001View
19 Sept 2026Grimsby Town2 – 0Crawley TownLeague Two90000View
12 Sept 2026Grimsby Town2 – 0Bristol RoversLeague Two90102View
5 Sept 2026Cheltenham Town2 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two90002View
1 Sept 2026Accrington Stanley2 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two90000View
29 Aug 2026Grimsby Town2 – 2Fleetwood TownLeague Two90010View
22 Aug 2026Walsall0 – 0Grimsby TownLeague Two90001View
15 Aug 2026Grimsby Town1 – 0Exeter CityLeague Two90001View
8 Aug 2026Grimsby Town1 – 3BlackpoolEnglish League Cup89011View
15 May 2026Salford City2 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two61000View
10 May 2026Grimsby Town1 – 2Salford CityLeague Two90001View
2 May 2026Tranmere Rovers1 – 1Grimsby TownLeague Two77000View
25 Apr 2026Grimsby Town4 – 0Swindon TownLeague Two90000View
21 Apr 2026Cambridge United1 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two68000View
18 Apr 2026Gillingham1 – 4Grimsby TownLeague Two24*001View
14 Apr 2026Chesterfield2 – 1Grimsby TownLeague Two90000View
11 Apr 2026Grimsby Town3 – 2Crewe AlexandraLeague Two76000View
6 Apr 2026Crawley Town0 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two90000View
3 Apr 2026Grimsby Town1 – 3Harrogate TownLeague Two85001View
28 Mar 2026San Marino1 – 2Faroe IslandsInternationals0000View
21 Mar 2026Grimsby Town5 – 0BarrowLeague Two62000View
17 Mar 2026Grimsby Town1 – 0Fleetwood TownLeague Two87000View
14 Mar 2026Oldham Athletic1 – 0Grimsby TownLeague Two55000View
7 Mar 2026Grimsby Town1 – 1BromleyLeague Two77000View
3 Mar 2026Grimsby Town3 – 1Salford CityLeague Two77000View
28 Feb 2026Notts County0 – 1Grimsby TownLeague Two83001View
21 Feb 2026Bristol Rovers3 – 1Grimsby TownLeague Two11*000View
18 Feb 2026Grimsby Town2 – 2WalsallLeague Two60000View
15 Feb 2026Grimsby Town0 – 1Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup90001View
7 Feb 2026Newport County0 – 0Grimsby TownLeague Two67001View
31 Jan 2026Grimsby Town2 – 2Milton Keynes DonsLeague Two3*000View
27 Jan 2026Colchester United0 – 1Grimsby TownLeague Two82001View
24 Jan 2026Cheltenham Town0 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two90000View
17 Jan 2026Grimsby Town1 – 0BarnetLeague Two69001View
10 Jan 2026Grimsby Town3 – 2Weston-super-MareFA Cup6*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

68Matches
3,977Minutes
3Goals
3Assists
21Shots
1,746Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Grimsby Town

Next matchGillingham vs Grimsby Town24 Oct 2026 · League Two

Teammates

Géza Dávid Turi: quick answers

Which team does Géza Dávid Turi play for?

Géza Dávid Turi plays for Grimsby Town in the League Two.

How many goals has Géza Dávid Turi scored this season?

Géza Dávid Turi has scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 13 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Géza Dávid Turi played?

Géza Dávid Turi has played 1,131 minutes in 13 matches, starting 13.

How old is Géza Dávid Turi?

Géza Dávid Turi is 25 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/geza-david-turi" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Géza Dávid Turi stats via the SportAPI football data API.