Forward

Gabriel Silva

Sporting BragaBR BrazilAge 24#11

Gabriel Silva (Brazil) is a 24-year-old forward who plays for Sporting Braga in the Portuguese Primeira Liga. In the 2026/27 season Gabriel Silva has played 11 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 572 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.

11Matches
0Goals
1Assists
572Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#26 for assists in Portuguese Primeira Liga
11Matches
6Starts
572Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0.16Goals + assists per 90
12Shots
5Shots on target
2Chances created
194Passes
79.2%Pass accuracy
10Tackles
21Fouls won
9Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 19 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
19 Oct 2026Sporting Braga1 – 2Gil VicentePortuguese Primeira Liga13*002View
15 Oct 2026Copenhagen3 – 0Sporting BragaUEFA Conference League30*001View
9 Oct 2026Sporting Braga1 – 3Sporting CPPortuguese Primeira Liga67001View
20 Sept 2026Santa Clara0 – 0Sporting BragaPortuguese Primeira Liga35*001View
14 Sept 2026Sporting Braga1 – 0EstorilPortuguese Primeira Liga58001View
10 Sept 2026Estrela2 – 1Sporting BragaPortuguese Primeira Liga29*001View
31 Aug 2026Sporting Braga1 – 0Vitória GuimarãesPortuguese Primeira Liga86013View
27 Aug 2026Austria Wien0 – 0Sporting BragaUEFA Conference League89001View
20 Aug 2026Sporting Braga2 – 0Austria WienUEFA Conference League75000View
13 Aug 2026Dinamo Minsk0 – 0Sporting BragaUEFA Conference League0*000View
9 Aug 2026Moreirense2 – 2Sporting BragaPortuguese Primeira Liga90001View
6 Aug 2026Sporting Braga1 – 0Dinamo MinskUEFA Conference League0000View
30 Jul 2026Sporting Braga4 – 0Železničar PančevoUEFA Conference League0000View
22 Jul 2026Železničar Pančevo0 – 1Sporting BragaUEFA Conference League0*000View
16 May 2026Porto1 – 0Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga90003View
11 May 2026Santa Clara2 – 0NacionalPortuguese Primeira Liga82002View
2 May 2026Arouca2 – 2Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga90102View
26 Apr 2026Santa Clara2 – 1Sporting BragaPortuguese Primeira Liga90103View
18 Apr 2026Casa Pia0 – 0Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga85001View
11 Apr 2026Santa Clara0 – 2Rio AvePortuguese Primeira Liga90003View
3 Apr 2026Sporting CP4 – 2Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga71002View
21 Mar 2026Santa Clara1 – 0Gil VicentePortuguese Primeira Liga74001View
15 Mar 2026AVS0 – 1Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga85104View
8 Mar 2026Santa Clara2 – 0Vitória GuimarãesPortuguese Primeira Liga83001View
1 Mar 2026Tondela2 – 2Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga90104View
21 Feb 2026Alverca1 – 1Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga89002View
13 Feb 2026Santa Clara1 – 2BenficaPortuguese Primeira Liga90001View
7 Feb 2026Estrela1 – 0Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga90003View
31 Jan 2026Santa Clara2 – 4EstorilPortuguese Primeira Liga90105View
24 Jan 2026Moreirense1 – 0Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga90001View
18 Jan 2026Santa Clara0 – 1FamalicãoPortuguese Primeira Liga90005View
11 Jan 2026Nacional3 – 3Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga90001View
4 Jan 2026Santa Clara0 – 1PortoPortuguese Primeira Liga90003View
21 Dec 2025Santa Clara0 – 0AroucaPortuguese Primeira Liga88003View
15 Dec 2025Sporting Braga1 – 0Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga23000View
25 Oct 2025Santa Clara2 – 0AVSPortuguese Primeira Liga24002View
27 Sept 2025Santa Clara1 – 2TondelaPortuguese Primeira Liga37002View
20 Sept 2025Santa Clara2 – 1AlvercaPortuguese Primeira Liga58002View
12 Sept 2025Benfica1 – 1Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga61002View
6 Sept 2025Estoril0 – 1Santa ClaraPortuguese Primeira Liga83106View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

47Matches
2,817Minutes
6Goals
1Assists
81Shots
673Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Sporting Braga

Next matchSporting Braga vs Gent22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Conference League

Teammates

Gabriel Silva: quick answers

Which team does Gabriel Silva play for?

Gabriel Silva plays for Sporting Braga in the Portuguese Primeira Liga.

How many goals has Gabriel Silva scored this season?

Gabriel Silva has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Gabriel Silva played?

Gabriel Silva has played 572 minutes in 11 matches, starting 6.

How old is Gabriel Silva?

Gabriel Silva is 24 years old and has Brazil nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/gabriel-silva-2002" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Gabriel Silva stats via the SportAPI football data API.