Forward

Frederik Carstensen

Sarpsborg 08dk DenmarkAge 24#16

Frederik Carstensen (Denmark) is a 24-year-old forward who plays for Sarpsborg 08 in the Norwegian Eliteserien.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
30 Nov 2025Sarpsborg 081 – 0MoldeNorwegian Eliteserien62101View
23 Nov 2025Bryne0 – 3Sarpsborg 08Norwegian Eliteserien45103View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 2 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

2Matches
107Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
4Shots
21Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Sarpsborg 08

Next matchSarpsborg 08 vs Aalesund25 Oct 2026 · Norwegian Eliteserien

Teammates

Frederik Carstensen: quick answers

Which team does Frederik Carstensen play for?

Frederik Carstensen plays for Sarpsborg 08 in the Norwegian Eliteserien.

How old is Frederik Carstensen?

Frederik Carstensen is 24 years old and has Denmark nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/frederik-carstensen" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Frederik Carstensen stats via the SportAPI football data API.