Goalkeeper

Edoardo Corvi

ParmaIT ItalyAge 25#40

Edoardo Corvi (Italy) is a 25-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Parma in the Italian Serie A. In the 2026/27 season Edoardo Corvi has played 8 matches (7 in the starting line-up, 630 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

8Matches
0Goals
0Assists
630Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

8Matches
7Starts
630Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
25Saves
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
233Passes
71%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 19 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
19 Oct 2026Parma0 – 3TorinoItalian Serie A90000View
10 Oct 2026Inter Milan3 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
20 Sept 2026Parma2 – 1GenoaItalian Serie A90000View
14 Sept 2026Como2 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
6 Sept 2026Parma1 – 1MonzaItalian Serie A90000View
1 Sept 2026Parma0 – 2CremoneseCoppa Italia0*000View
29 Aug 2026Juventus2 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
22 Aug 2026Parma0 – 1CagliariItalian Serie A90000View
14 Aug 2026Parma2 – 0CataniaCoppa Italia90000View
24 May 2026Parma1 – 0SassuoloItalian Serie A90000View
17 May 2026Como1 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A0*000View
10 May 2026Parma2 – 3RomaItalian Serie A0*000View
3 May 2026Inter Milan2 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A0*000View
25 Apr 2026Parma1 – 0PisaItalian Serie A0*000View
18 Apr 2026Udinese0 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A0*000View
12 Apr 2026Parma1 – 1NapoliItalian Serie A0*000View
4 Apr 2026Lazio1 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A0*000View
21 Mar 2026Parma0 – 2CremoneseItalian Serie A0*000View
13 Mar 2026Torino4 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A0*000View
8 Mar 2026Fiorentina0 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
27 Feb 2026Parma1 – 1CagliariItalian Serie A90000View
22 Feb 2026AC Milan0 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
15 Feb 2026Parma2 – 1Hellas VeronaItalian Serie A90000View
8 Feb 2026Bologna0 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
1 Feb 2026Parma1 – 4JuventusItalian Serie A90000View
25 Jan 2026Atalanta4 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
18 Jan 2026Parma0 – 0GenoaItalian Serie A90000View
14 Jan 2026Napoli0 – 0ParmaItalian Serie A0000View
11 Jan 2026Lecce1 – 2ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
7 Jan 2026Parma0 – 2Inter MilanItalian Serie A90000View
3 Jan 2026Sassuolo1 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
27 Dec 2025Parma1 – 0FiorentinaItalian Serie A90000View
13 Dec 2025Parma0 – 1LazioItalian Serie A90000View
8 Dec 2025Pisa0 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
4 Dec 2025Bologna2 – 1ParmaCoppa Italia0000View
29 Nov 2025Parma0 – 2UdineseItalian Serie A90000View
23 Nov 2025Hellas Verona1 – 2ParmaItalian Serie A90000View
8 Nov 2025Parma2 – 2AC MilanItalian Serie A0000View
2 Nov 2025Parma1 – 3BolognaItalian Serie A0000View
29 Oct 2025Roma2 – 1ParmaItalian Serie A0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

50Matches
2,250Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
774Passes
72Saves

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Parma

Next matchLazio vs Parma24 Oct 2026 · Italian Serie A

Teammates

Edoardo Corvi: quick answers

Which team does Edoardo Corvi play for?

Edoardo Corvi plays for Parma in the Italian Serie A.

How many goals has Edoardo Corvi scored this season?

Edoardo Corvi has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 8 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Edoardo Corvi played?

Edoardo Corvi has played 630 minutes in 8 matches, starting 7.

How old is Edoardo Corvi?

Edoardo Corvi is 25 years old and has Italy nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/edoardo-corvi-2001" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Edoardo Corvi stats via the SportAPI football data API.