Goalkeeper

Dusan Pernis

WolfsburgSK SlovakiaAge 41#46

Dusan Pernis (Slovakia) is a 41-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Wolfsburg in the German Bundesliga. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Dusan Pernis yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Wolfsburg

Next matchFreiburg vs Wolfsburg28 Oct 2026 · German DFB Pokal

Teammates

Dusan Pernis: quick answers

Which team does Dusan Pernis play for?

Dusan Pernis plays for Wolfsburg in the German Bundesliga.

How old is Dusan Pernis?

Dusan Pernis is 41 years old and has Slovakia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/dusan-pernis" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Dusan Pernis stats via the SportAPI football data API.