Player

Du Changjie

Du Changjie is a player who plays for Henan in the Chinese Super League. In the 2026/27 season Du Changjie has played 15 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 2 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

15Matches
0Goals
0Assists
2Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

15Matches
2Starts
2Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
3Passes
66.7%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
1Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 9 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
9 Oct 2026Shenzhen Peng City2 – 2HenanChinese Super League0*000View
23 Aug 2026Liaoning Tieren4 – 4HenanChinese Super League0*000View
15 Aug 2026Shanghai Shenhua4 – 1HenanChinese Super League0*000View
9 Aug 2026Henan0 – 0Qingdao West CoastChinese Super League0*000View
31 Jul 2026Henan1 – 1Dalian YingboChinese Super League0*000View
26 Jul 2026Shandong Taishan1 – 2HenanChinese Super League0*000View
17 Jul 2026Henan5 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
3 Jul 2026Yunnan Yukun2 – 1HenanChinese Super League2*000View
27 Jun 2026Henan1 – 2Shanghai PortChinese Super League0000View
30 May 2026Henan0 – 2ZhejiangChinese Super League0000View
23 May 2026Beijing Guoan1 – 2HenanChinese Super League0*000View
19 May 2026Tianjin Jinmen Tiger1 – 2HenanChinese Super League0*000View
15 May 2026Henan1 – 0Shenzhen Peng CityChinese Super League0*000View
5 May 2026Chongqing Tonglianglong1 – 1HenanChinese Super League0*000View
1 May 2026Henan4 – 0Liaoning TierenChinese Super League0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 15 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

15Matches
2Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
3Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Henan

Next matchHenan vs Beijing Guoan24 Oct 2026 · Chinese Super League

Teammates

Du Changjie: quick answers

Which team does Du Changjie play for?

Du Changjie plays for Henan in the Chinese Super League.

How many goals has Du Changjie scored this season?

Du Changjie has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 15 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Du Changjie played?

Du Changjie has played 2 minutes in 15 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/du-changjie" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Du Changjie stats via the SportAPI football data API.