Djelan Morana
Djelan Morana is a 126-year-old forward who plays for Nice in the French Ligue 1. In the 2026/27 season Djelan Morana has played 5 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 8 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Olympique Lyonnais2 – 1NiceFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nice2 – 1StrasbourgFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Auxerre1 – 0NiceFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Nice1 – 1Le MansFrench Ligue 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Paris FC3 – 0NiceFrench Ligue 1 | 8* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 5 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Nice
Teammates
Djelan Morana: quick answers
Which team does Djelan Morana play for?
Djelan Morana plays for Nice in the French Ligue 1.
How many goals has Djelan Morana scored this season?
Djelan Morana has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Djelan Morana played?
Djelan Morana has played 8 minutes in 5 matches, starting 0.
How old is Djelan Morana?
Djelan Morana is 126 years old.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/djelan-morana" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Djelan Morana stats via the SportAPI football data API.