Midfielder

Demilade Yunus

Demilade Yunus is a midfielder who plays for Deveronvale in the Highland / Lowland. In the 2026/27 season Demilade Yunus has played 7 matches (7 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

7Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

7Matches
7Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Buckie Thistle2 – 3DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
10 Oct 2026Deveronvale2 – 1Wick AcademyHighland / Lowland0000View
15 Aug 2026Deveronvale3 – 0RothesHighland / Lowland0000View
8 Aug 2026Invergordon3 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
5 Aug 2026Huntly1 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
1 Aug 2026Deveronvale1 – 2Turriff UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View
25 Jul 2026Brora Rangers3 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
11 Apr 2026Inverurie Loco Works1 – 3DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0*000View
4 Apr 2026Fraserburgh5 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
21 Mar 2026Deveronvale1 – 2Forres MechanicsHighland / Lowland0*000View
14 Mar 2026Brora Rangers8 – 1DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
7 Mar 2026Deveronvale1 – 0HuntlyHighland / Lowland0000View
4 Mar 2026Brechin City3 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
25 Feb 2026Formartine United1 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
21 Feb 2026Deveronvale2 – 3ClachnacuddinHighland / Lowland0000View
7 Feb 2026Deveronvale2 – 4RothesHighland / Lowland0000View
4 Feb 2026Deveronvale2 – 1Strathspey ThistleHighland / Lowland0000View
31 Jan 2026Buckie Thistle2 – 3DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0*000View
24 Jan 2026Huntly2 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
17 Jan 2026Deveronvale0 – 2Banks O' DeeHighland / Lowland0000View
20 Dec 2025Deveronvale1 – 0LossiemouthHighland / Lowland0000View
13 Dec 2025Turriff United4 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0*000View
6 Dec 2025Keith2 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
29 Nov 2025Deveronvale1 – 6Nairn CountyHighland / Lowland0*000View
22 Nov 2025Wick Academy6 – 1DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
19 Nov 2025Forres Mechanics1 – 3DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0*000View
15 Nov 2025Deveronvale2 – 2Inverurie Loco WorksHighland / Lowland0000View
31 Oct 2025Deveronvale1 – 3FraserburghHighland / Lowland0000View
25 Oct 2025Elgin City2 – 1DeveronvaleScottish Cup0000View
11 Oct 2025Deveronvale2 – 4Brora RangersHighland / Lowland0000View
20 Sept 2025Deveronvale1 – 3Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0*000View
13 Sept 2025Clachnacuddin1 – 1DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0*000View
10 Sept 2025Rothes2 – 5DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0000View
6 Sept 2025Deveronvale3 – 2Buckie ThistleHighland / Lowland0*000View
30 Aug 2025Banks O' Dee5 – 0DeveronvaleHighland / Lowland0*000View
23 Aug 2025Deveronvale0 – 0Brechin CityHighland / Lowland0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 36 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

36Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Deveronvale

Next matchRothes vs Deveronvale24 Oct 2026 · Highland / Lowland

Teammates

Demilade Yunus: quick answers

Which team does Demilade Yunus play for?

Demilade Yunus plays for Deveronvale in the Highland / Lowland.

How many goals has Demilade Yunus scored this season?

Demilade Yunus has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Demilade Yunus played?

Demilade Yunus has played 0 minutes in 7 matches, starting 7.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/demilade-yunus" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Demilade Yunus stats via the SportAPI football data API.