Goalkeeper

Davide Renzetti

LazioIT ItalyAge 20#47

Davide Renzetti (Italy) is a 20-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Lazio in the Italian Serie A. In the 2026/27 season Davide Renzetti has played 7 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

7Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

7Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026Juventus0 – 3LazioItalian Serie A0*000View
11 Oct 2026Lazio3 – 1MonzaItalian Serie A0*000View
19 Sept 2026Venezia0 – 2LazioItalian Serie A0*000View
12 Sept 2026Lazio2 – 2AC MilanItalian Serie A0*000View
7 Sept 2026Udinese1 – 2LazioItalian Serie A0*000View
30 Aug 2026Lazio1 – 0GenoaItalian Serie A0*000View
24 Aug 2026Bologna0 – 1LazioItalian Serie A0*000View
16 Aug 2026Lazio0 – 2MantovaCoppa Italia0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 8 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

8Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Lazio

Next matchLazio vs Parma24 Oct 2026 · Italian Serie A

Teammates

Davide Renzetti: quick answers

Which team does Davide Renzetti play for?

Davide Renzetti plays for Lazio in the Italian Serie A.

How many goals has Davide Renzetti scored this season?

Davide Renzetti has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Davide Renzetti played?

Davide Renzetti has played 0 minutes in 7 matches, starting 0.

How old is Davide Renzetti?

Davide Renzetti is 20 years old and has Italy nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/davide-renzetti" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Davide Renzetti stats via the SportAPI football data API.