Defender

David Devine

David Devine is a defender who plays for Alloa Athletic in the Scottish League One. In the 2026/27 season David Devine has played 4 matches (4 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

4Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

4Matches
4Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 22 Aug 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
22 Aug 2026Queen of the South0 – 2Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
15 Aug 2026Alloa Athletic3 – 0MontroseScottish League One0000View
8 Aug 2026Hamilton Academical1 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
1 Aug 2026Alloa Athletic0 – 0East FifeScottish League One0000View
21 Jul 2026Alloa Athletic1 – 1FalkirkScottish League Cup0000View
14 Jul 2026Edinburgh City2 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup0000View
20 Dec 2025Hamilton Academical1 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
13 Dec 2025Alloa Athletic0 – 2Queen of the SouthScottish League One0000View
6 Dec 2025Alloa Athletic4 – 0PeterheadScottish League One0000View
29 Nov 2025Raith Rovers1 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish Cup0000View
25 Nov 2025Alloa Athletic1 – 1Inverness CTScottish League One0000View
22 Nov 2025Cove Rangers0 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
8 Nov 2025Montrose0 – 4Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
1 Nov 2025Alloa Athletic3 – 0Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
25 Oct 2025Alloa Athletic0 – 0StenhousemuirScottish League One0000View
18 Oct 2025Alloa Athletic1 – 1East FifeScottish League One0000View
7 Oct 2025Kelty Hearts0 – 2Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
4 Oct 2025Queen of the South1 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
27 Sept 2025Peterhead2 – 1Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
20 Sept 2025Alloa Athletic2 – 1Cove RangersScottish League One0000View
13 Sept 2025Alloa Athletic0 – 1MontroseScottish League One0000View
30 Aug 2025Inverness CT1 – 0Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
23 Aug 2025Alloa Athletic1 – 0Hamilton AcademicalScottish League One0000View
16 Aug 2025Rangers4 – 2Alloa AthleticScottish League Cup0000View
9 Aug 2025East Fife0 – 1Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View
2 Aug 2025Stenhousemuir1 – 2Alloa AthleticScottish League One0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 26 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

26Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Alloa Athletic

Next matchAlloa Athletic vs Queen of the South24 Oct 2026 · Scottish League One

Teammates

David Devine: quick answers

Which team does David Devine play for?

David Devine plays for Alloa Athletic in the Scottish League One.

How many goals has David Devine scored this season?

David Devine has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has David Devine played?

David Devine has played 0 minutes in 4 matches, starting 4.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/david-devine" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access David Devine stats via the SportAPI football data API.