Midfielder

Darius Olaru

Darius Olaru is a 28-year-old midfielder who plays for Union Saint-Gilloise in the Belgian Pro League. In the 2026/27 season Darius Olaru has played 14 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 473 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist.

14Matches
1Goals
1Assists
473Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#50 for goals in Belgian Pro League#32 for assists in Belgian Pro League
14Matches
6Starts
473Minutes
1Goals
1Assists
0.38Goals + assists per 90
11Shots
8Shots on target
9Chances created
202Passes
79.8%Pass accuracy
8Tackles
7Fouls won
6Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 15 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
15 Oct 2026Union Saint-Gilloise1 – 1Real SociedadUEFA Europa League71003View
11 Oct 2026Union Saint-Gilloise1 – 1OH LeuvenBelgian Pro League67000View
5 Oct 2026Romania0 – 1SwedenUEFA Nations League69001View
28 Sept 2026Romania2 – 4Bosnia-HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League45000View
25 Sept 2026Sweden2 – 1RomaniaUEFA Nations League0*000View
20 Sept 2026Antwerp0 – 2Union Saint-GilloiseBelgian Pro League0*000View
17 Sept 2026Viktoria Plzeň0 – 3Union Saint-GilloiseUEFA Europa League82001View
12 Sept 2026Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 0LommelBelgian Pro League0*000View
5 Sept 2026Sporting Charleroi2 – 3Union Saint-GilloiseBelgian Pro League18*000View
2 Sept 2026Sint-Truiden0 – 3Union Saint-GilloiseBelgian Pro League25*001View
30 Aug 2026Union Saint-Gilloise3 – 0AnderlechtBelgian Pro League0*000View
15 Aug 2026Union Saint-Gilloise0 – 0Zulte WaregemBelgian Pro League0*000View
11 Aug 2026Bodø / Glimt3 – 2Union Saint-GilloiseUEFA Champions League74012View
8 Aug 2026Westerlo1 – 5Union Saint-GilloiseBelgian Pro League22*103View
4 Aug 2026Union Saint-Gilloise3 – 3Bodø / GlimtUEFA Champions League0000View
6 Jun 2026Romania2 – 1WalesInternationals64010View
29 Jan 2026FCSB1 – 1FenerbahçeUEFA Europa League66002View
22 Jan 2026Dinamo Zagreb4 – 1FCSBUEFA Europa League90000View
27 Nov 2025Red Star Belgrade1 – 0FCSBUEFA Europa League74000View
18 Nov 2025Romania7 – 1San MarinoFIFA World Cup Qualifying - European45*000View
6 Nov 2025Basel3 – 1FCSBUEFA Europa League75105View
23 Oct 2025FCSB1 – 2BolognaUEFA Europa League86001View
2 Oct 2025FCSB0 – 2Young BoysUEFA Europa League45000View
25 Sept 2025Go Ahead Eagles0 – 1FCSBUEFA Europa League77002View
9 Sept 2025Cyprus2 – 2RomaniaFIFA World Cup Qualifying - European0*000View
5 Sept 2025Romania0 – 3CanadaInternationals0*000View
28 Aug 2025FCSB3 – 0AberdeenUEFA Europa League79212View
21 Aug 2025Aberdeen2 – 2FCSBUEFA Europa League45102View
14 Aug 2025Drita1 – 3FCSBUEFA Europa League30001View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 29 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

29Matches
1,249Minutes
5Goals
3Assists
26Shots
529Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Union Saint-Gilloise

Next matchUnion Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League

Teammates

Darius Olaru: quick answers

Which team does Darius Olaru play for?

Darius Olaru plays for Union Saint-Gilloise in the Belgian Pro League.

How many goals has Darius Olaru scored this season?

Darius Olaru has scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 14 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Darius Olaru played?

Darius Olaru has played 473 minutes in 14 matches, starting 6.

How old is Darius Olaru?

Darius Olaru is 28 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/darius-olaru" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Darius Olaru stats via the SportAPI football data API.