Player

Darius Johnson

Darius Johnson is a player who plays for SJ Earthquakes in the US Major League Soccer. In the 2026/27 season Darius Johnson has played 6 matches (1 in the starting line-up, 121 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
121Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

6Matches
1Starts
121Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
3Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
20Passes
87.5%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
2Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 29 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
29 Sept 2026St. Kitts and Nevis3 – 0GrenadaConcacaf Nations League0*000View
25 Sept 2026Grenada0 – 3CubaConcacaf Nations League55003View
23 Aug 2026SJ Earthquakes1 – 5Minnesota UnitedUS Major League Soccer33*000View
2 Aug 2026Cincinnati4 – 2SJ EarthquakesUS Major League Soccer0*000View
26 Jul 2026SJ Earthquakes1 – 1LA GalaxyUS Major League Soccer17*000View
23 Jul 2026SJ Earthquakes0 – 4Orlando CityUS Major League Soccer16*000View
24 May 2026Portland Timbers1 – 3SJ EarthquakesUS Major League Soccer27*001View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 7 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

7Matches
148Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
4Shots
26Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

SJ Earthquakes

Next matchDallas vs SJ Earthquakes25 Oct 2026 · US Major League Soccer

Teammates

Darius Johnson: quick answers

Which team does Darius Johnson play for?

Darius Johnson plays for SJ Earthquakes in the US Major League Soccer.

How many goals has Darius Johnson scored this season?

Darius Johnson has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Darius Johnson played?

Darius Johnson has played 121 minutes in 6 matches, starting 1.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/darius-johnson" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Darius Johnson stats via the SportAPI football data API.