Midfielder

Connor Scully

Connor Scully is a midfielder who plays for Formartine United in the Highland / Lowland. In the 2026/27 season Connor Scully has played 10 matches (8 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

10Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

10Matches
8Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Wick Academy2 – 1Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View
13 Oct 2026Cove Rangers2 – 1Formartine UnitedScottish Challenge Cup0*000View
10 Oct 2026Inverurie Loco Works0 – 2Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View
19 Aug 2026Rothes2 – 4Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View
15 Aug 2026Invergordon1 – 2Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View
11 Aug 2026Formartine United4 – 1Dundee IIScottish Challenge Cup0*000View
8 Aug 2026Formartine United2 – 2HuntlyHighland / Lowland0000View
5 Aug 2026Turriff United1 – 0Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View
1 Aug 2026Formartine United1 – 4Brora RangersHighland / Lowland0000View
25 Jul 2026Strathspey Thistle1 – 2Formartine UnitedHighland / Lowland0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 10 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

10Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Formartine United

Next matchJohnstone Burgh vs Formartine United24 Oct 2026 · Scottish Cup

Teammates

Connor Scully: quick answers

Which team does Connor Scully play for?

Connor Scully plays for Formartine United in the Highland / Lowland.

How many goals has Connor Scully scored this season?

Connor Scully has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 10 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Connor Scully played?

Connor Scully has played 0 minutes in 10 matches, starting 8.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/connor-scully" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Connor Scully stats via the SportAPI football data API.