Midfielder

Cletus Nombil

Zlíngh GhanaAge 26#19

Cletus Nombil (Ghana) is a 26-year-old midfielder who plays for Zlín in the Czech First League. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Cletus Nombil yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Zlín

Next matchZlín vs Sigma Olomouc24 Oct 2026 · Czech First League

Teammates

Cletus Nombil: quick answers

Which team does Cletus Nombil play for?

Cletus Nombil plays for Zlín in the Czech First League.

How old is Cletus Nombil?

Cletus Nombil is 26 years old and has Ghana nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/cletus-nombil" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Cletus Nombil stats via the SportAPI football data API.