SportAPI/Greek Super League/PAOK/Christos Zafeiris
Midfielder

Christos Zafeiris

PAOKGR GreeceAge 23#20

Christos Zafeiris (Greece) is a 23-year-old midfielder who plays for PAOK in the Greek Super League. In the 2026/27 season Christos Zafeiris has played 11 matches (9 in the starting line-up, 752 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

11Matches
0Goals
0Assists
752Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

11Matches
9Starts
752Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
6Shots
1Shots on target
1Chances created
352Passes
74%Pass accuracy
20Tackles
11Fouls won
18Fouls committed
4Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026PAOK2 – 1Iraklis 1908Greek Super League90002View
12 Oct 2026PAOK1 – 3KalamataGreek Super League90001View
4 Oct 2026Greece0 – 0GermanyUEFA Nations League90000View
1 Oct 2026Greece2 – 2NetherlandsUEFA Nations League19*000View
27 Sept 2026Germany0 – 1GreeceUEFA Nations League59000View
24 Sept 2026Serbia1 – 2GreeceUEFA Nations League89001View
20 Sept 2026Panaitolikos1 – 3PAOKGreek Super League86000View
13 Sept 2026PAOK2 – 0ArisGreek Super League64001View
6 Sept 2026Panathinaikos3 – 1PAOKGreek Super League75000View
30 Aug 2026Atromitos1 – 2PAOKGreek Super League90001View
23 Aug 2026PAOK4 – 0LevadiakosGreek Super League0*000View
20 Aug 2026PAOK1 – 1BrannUEFA Conference League90003View
13 Aug 2026Anderlecht3 – 2PAOKUEFA Europa League84001View
6 Aug 2026PAOK0 – 1AnderlechtUEFA Europa League90003View
30 Jul 2026PAOK2 – 0Dynamo KyivUEFA Europa League76000View
23 Jul 2026Dynamo Kyiv2 – 3PAOKUEFA Europa League77102View
7 Jun 2026Greece0 – 1ItalyInternationals14002View
4 Jun 2026Sweden2 – 2GreeceInternationals81001View
17 May 2026Panathinaikos2 – 2PAOKGreek Super League90001View
10 May 2026Olympiakos1 – 1PAOKGreek Super League83000View
3 May 2026PAOK3 – 1OlympiakosGreek Super League89000View
19 Apr 2026AEK Athens3 – 0PAOKGreek Super League58000View
5 Apr 2026PAOK0 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League76000View
27 Mar 2026Greece0 – 1ParaguayInternationals0*000View
22 Mar 2026Volos NFC2 – 1PAOKGreek Super League90002View
15 Mar 2026PAOK3 – 0LevadiakosGreek Super League90002View
8 Mar 2026Olympiakos0 – 0PAOKGreek Super League81000View
4 Mar 2026Kifisia1 – 4PAOKGreek Super League80000View
1 Mar 2026PAOK2 – 0Asteras TripolisGreek Super League90004View
26 Feb 2026Celta Vigo1 – 0PAOKUEFA Europa League90000View
22 Feb 2026Larissa1 – 1PAOKGreek Super League90000View
19 Feb 2026PAOK1 – 2Celta VigoUEFA Europa League90000View
15 Feb 2026PAOK0 – 0AEK AthensGreek Super League86000View
8 Feb 2026Aris0 – 0PAOKGreek Super League83002View
1 Feb 2026PAOK4 – 1PanserraikosGreek Super League78001View
18 Jan 2026PAOK3 – 0OFIGreek Super League88001View
10 Jan 2026Panaitolikos0 – 3PAOKGreek Super League72002View
9 Dec 2025Tottenham Hotspur3 – 0Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League30001View
25 Nov 2025Slavia Prague0 – 0Athletic ClubUEFA Champions League79001View
18 Nov 2025Belarus0 – 0GreeceFIFA World Cup Qualifying - European90002View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

48Matches
3,638Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
45Shots
1,835Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

PAOK

Next matchOFI vs PAOK25 Oct 2026 · Greek Super League

Teammates

Christos Zafeiris: quick answers

Which team does Christos Zafeiris play for?

Christos Zafeiris plays for PAOK in the Greek Super League.

How many goals has Christos Zafeiris scored this season?

Christos Zafeiris has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Christos Zafeiris played?

Christos Zafeiris has played 752 minutes in 11 matches, starting 9.

How old is Christos Zafeiris?

Christos Zafeiris is 23 years old and has Greece nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/christos-zafeiris-2003" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Christos Zafeiris stats via the SportAPI football data API.