Defender

Christopher McKenna

Christopher McKenna is a defender who plays for Dumbarton in the Scottish League Two. In the 2026/27 season Christopher McKenna has played 6 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

6Matches
2Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
1Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 10 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
10 Oct 2026Clyde2 – 1DumbartonScottish League Two0000View
22 Aug 2026Montrose3 – 0East KilbrideScottish League One0*000View
15 Aug 2026East Kilbride3 – 0Cove RangersScottish League One0*000View
11 Aug 2026East Kilbride5 – 3Kilmarnock IIScottish Challenge Cup0000View
8 Aug 2026Airdrieonians1 – 1East KilbrideScottish League One0*000View
1 Aug 2026East Kilbride5 – 1Queen of the SouthScottish League One0*000View
21 Jul 2026St. Mirren4 – 3East KilbrideScottish League Cup0*000View
18 Jul 2026East Kilbride5 – 3DumbartonScottish League Cup0000View
14 Jul 2026Cove Rangers3 – 2East KilbrideScottish League Cup0*000View
11 Jul 2026East Kilbride3 – 0Dunfermline AthleticScottish League Cup0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 10 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

10Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Dumbarton

Next matchDumbarton vs Keith24 Oct 2026 · Scottish Cup

Teammates

Christopher McKenna: quick answers

Which team does Christopher McKenna play for?

Christopher McKenna plays for Dumbarton in the Scottish League Two.

How many goals has Christopher McKenna scored this season?

Christopher McKenna has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Christopher McKenna played?

Christopher McKenna has played 0 minutes in 6 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/christopher-mckenna" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Christopher McKenna stats via the SportAPI football data API.