Chris Johns
Chris Johns (gb-nir) is a 31-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Linfield in the Northern Irish Premiership. In the 2026/27 season Chris Johns has played 6 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Larne1 – 2LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carrick Rangers2 – 2LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Linfield2 – 0BangorNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Linfield1 – 0CliftonvilleNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Linfield2 – 1GlentoranNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Linfield0 – 3Ballymena UnitedNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Linfield2 – 2Nõmme KaljuUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Nõmme Kalju1 – 0LinfieldUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 May 2026 | Linfield3 – 1Dungannon SwiftsNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Carrick Rangers2 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Linfield3 – 1PortadownNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Cliftonville2 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Larne1 – 1LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Linfield1 – 0GlentoranNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Dungannon Swifts1 – 4LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Glenavon0 – 3LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Linfield6 – 0Dungannon SwiftsNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Linfield2 – 1Ballymena UnitedNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Crusaders0 – 1LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Jan 2026 | Linfield0 – 0LarneNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Jan 2026 | Carrick Rangers0 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Linfield6 – 1BangorNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Coleraine3 – 1LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Dec 2025 | Linfield0 – 1GlentoranNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Glenavon2 – 1LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Linfield4 – 0CrusadersNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Dec 2025 | Larne0 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Nov 2025 | Linfield3 – 1Carrick RangersNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Nov 2025 | Linfield1 – 0CrusadersNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Bangor0 – 1LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Linfield1 – 1ColeraineNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Cliftonville0 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Coleraine2 – 2LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Linfield2 – 1Ballymena UnitedNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Portadown2 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Bangor0 – 3LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Sept 2025 | Linfield2 – 0GlenavonNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Sept 2025 | Ballymena United1 – 0LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Sept 2025 | Glentoran1 – 1LinfieldNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Sept 2025 | Linfield3 – 0PortadownNorthern Irish Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Linfield
Teammates
Chris Johns: quick answers
Which team does Chris Johns play for?
Chris Johns plays for Linfield in the Northern Irish Premiership.
How many goals has Chris Johns scored this season?
Chris Johns has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Chris Johns played?
Chris Johns has played 0 minutes in 6 matches, starting 6.
How old is Chris Johns?
Chris Johns is 31 years old and has gb-nir nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/chris-johns" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Chris Johns stats via the SportAPI football data API.
gb-nir