Defender

Chibuike Nwaiwu

TrabzonsporNG NigeriaAge 23#27

Chibuike Nwaiwu (Nigeria) is a 23-year-old defender who plays for Trabzonspor in the Turkish Super Lig. In the 2026/27 season Chibuike Nwaiwu has played 11 matches (9 in the starting line-up, 803 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists.

11Matches
1Goals
0Assists
803Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#42 for goals in Turkish Super Lig
11Matches
9Starts
803Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
0.11Goals + assists per 90
7Shots
3Shots on target
0Chances created
530Passes
87.8%Pass accuracy
15Tackles
16Fouls won
7Fouls committed
3Yellow cards
1Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 19 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
19 Oct 2026Trabzonspor2 – 0BeşiktaşTurkish Super Lig90000View
10 Oct 2026Samsunspor0 – 3TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90101View
29 Sept 2026Guinea-Bissau3 – 0NigeriaCAF Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers0*000View
25 Sept 2026Nigeria2 – 1MadagascarCAF Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers0*000View
19 Sept 2026Trabzonspor4 – 0GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig90000View
12 Sept 2026Konyaspor1 – 0TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90002View
6 Sept 2026Trabzonspor5 – 0GençlerbirliğiTurkish Super Lig83001View
31 Aug 2026Amed2 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90000View
23 Aug 2026Trabzonspor2 – 1İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkish Super Lig90001View
20 Aug 2026Trabzonspor0 – 1FerencvárosUEFA Europa League90001View
15 Aug 2026Kasımpaşa1 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90001View
8 Aug 2026Göztepe2 – 1TrabzonsporFriendly0000View
2 Aug 2026Trabzonspor1 – 0UdineseFriendly61000View
30 Jul 2026Trabzonspor0 – 1Al SaddFriendly63001View
26 Jul 2026Eintracht Frankfurt3 – 0TrabzonsporFriendly45*000View
30 May 2026Jamaica0 – 3NigeriaInternationals0000View
26 May 2026Nigeria2 – 0ZimbabweInternationals0000View
17 May 2026Trabzonspor0 – 3GençlerbirliğiTurkish Super Lig0*000View
9 May 2026Beşiktaş1 – 2TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90000View
2 May 2026Trabzonspor1 – 1GöztepeTurkish Super Lig90000View
27 Apr 2026Konyaspor2 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90002View
19 Apr 2026Trabzonspor1 – 1İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkish Super Lig90000View
11 Apr 2026Alanyaspor1 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90000View
4 Apr 2026Trabzonspor2 – 1GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig90101View
31 Mar 2026Jordan2 – 2NigeriaInternationals0*000View
27 Mar 2026Iran1 – 2NigeriaInternationals0*000View
18 Mar 2026Eyüpspor0 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90002View
14 Mar 2026Trabzonspor1 – 0RizesporTurkish Super Lig90002View
9 Mar 2026Kayserispor1 – 3TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig1*000View
27 Feb 2026Trabzonspor3 – 1Fatih KaragümrükTurkish Super Lig73202View
22 Feb 2026Gaziantep FK1 – 2TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig66000View
14 Feb 2026Trabzonspor2 – 3FenerbahçeTurkish Super Lig90012View
7 Feb 2026Samsunspor0 – 3TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90001View
30 Jan 2026Antalyaspor1 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90002View
23 Jan 2026Trabzonspor2 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig90000View
18 Jan 2026Kocaelispor1 – 2TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig90000View
7 Dec 2025Wolfsberger AC2 – 1Austria WienAustrian Bundesliga60000View
22 Nov 2025Rheindorf Altach3 – 1Wolfsberger ACAustrian Bundesliga90001View
8 Nov 2025Wolfsberger AC1 – 2HartbergAustrian Bundesliga90004View
2 Nov 2025Wolfsberger AC0 – 0WSG TirolAustrian Bundesliga90001View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

51Matches
3,499Minutes
5Goals
1Assists
36Shots
2,432Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Trabzonspor

Next matchTrabzonspor vs Hearts22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Conference League

Teammates

Chibuike Nwaiwu: quick answers

Which team does Chibuike Nwaiwu play for?

Chibuike Nwaiwu plays for Trabzonspor in the Turkish Super Lig.

How many goals has Chibuike Nwaiwu scored this season?

Chibuike Nwaiwu has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Chibuike Nwaiwu played?

Chibuike Nwaiwu has played 803 minutes in 11 matches, starting 9.

How old is Chibuike Nwaiwu?

Chibuike Nwaiwu is 23 years old and has Nigeria nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/chibuike-nwaiwu-2003" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Chibuike Nwaiwu stats via the SportAPI football data API.