Callum Law
Callum Law is a player who plays for Edinburgh City in the Scottish League Two. In the 2026/27 season Callum Law has played 3 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Elgin City0 – 0Edinburgh CityScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Edinburgh City0 – 5St. Mirren IIScottish Challenge Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Edinburgh City3 – 1CowdenbeathScottish Challenge Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | East Kilbride4 – 0Edinburgh CityScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Edinburgh City0 – 2ClydeScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 5 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Edinburgh City
Teammates
Callum Law: quick answers
Which team does Callum Law play for?
Callum Law plays for Edinburgh City in the Scottish League Two.
How many goals has Callum Law scored this season?
Callum Law has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 3 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Callum Law played?
Callum Law has played 0 minutes in 3 matches, starting 0.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/callum-law" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Callum Law stats via the SportAPI football data API.