Forward

Borja Vázquez

CádizES SpainAge 21#20

Borja Vázquez (Spain) is a 21-year-old forward who plays for Cádiz in the Spanish Copa Del Rey. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Borja Vázquez yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Cádiz

Next matchXerez vs Cádiz28 Oct 2026 · Spanish Copa Del Rey

Teammates

Borja Vázquez: quick answers

Which team does Borja Vázquez play for?

Borja Vázquez plays for Cádiz in the Spanish Copa Del Rey.

How old is Borja Vázquez?

Borja Vázquez is 21 years old and has Spain nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/borja-vazquez" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Borja Vázquez stats via the SportAPI football data API.