Bobby Kiltie
Bobby Kiltie is a midfielder who plays for Clyde in the Scottish League Two. In the 2026/27 season Bobby Kiltie has played 5 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Clyde4 – 1Annan AthleticScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Clyde5 – 1ClachnacuddinScottish Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Clyde2 – 1DumbartonScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Clyde3 – 0Forfar AthleticScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Clyde1 – 4St. Mirren IIScottish Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Dundee4 – 0ClydeScottish League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Clyde4 – 1Annan AthleticScottish League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Ross County3 – 1ClydeScottish League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 8 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Clyde
Teammates
Bobby Kiltie: quick answers
Which team does Bobby Kiltie play for?
Bobby Kiltie plays for Clyde in the Scottish League Two.
How many goals has Bobby Kiltie scored this season?
Bobby Kiltie has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Bobby Kiltie played?
Bobby Kiltie has played 0 minutes in 5 matches, starting 2.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/bobby-kiltie" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Bobby Kiltie stats via the SportAPI football data API.