Midfielder

Bilal Nadir

Hamburger SVAge 22#4

Bilal Nadir is a 22-year-old midfielder who plays for Hamburger SV in the German Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Bilal Nadir has played 5 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 137 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

5Matches
0Goals
0Assists
137Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

5Matches
2Starts
137Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
0Shots on target
1Chances created
65Passes
95.5%Pass accuracy
4Tackles
3Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Hamburger SV1 – 0StuttgartGerman Bundesliga84002View
19 Sept 2026Hamburger SV2 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0*000View
13 Sept 2026RB Leipzig5 – 0Hamburger SVGerman Bundesliga0*000View
6 Sept 2026Hamburger SV0 – 5Mainz 05German Bundesliga45000View
29 Aug 2026Borussia Dortmund2 – 0Hamburger SVGerman Bundesliga8*000View
24 Aug 2026Verl0 – 3Hamburger SVGerman DFB Pokal30*000View
17 May 2026Marseille3 – 1RennesFrench Ligue 10*000View
18 Apr 2026Lorient2 – 0MarseilleFrench Ligue 131*000View
10 Apr 2026Marseille3 – 1MetzFrench Ligue 10*000View
5 Apr 2026Monaco2 – 1MarseilleFrench Ligue 10*000View
22 Mar 2026Marseille1 – 2LilleFrench Ligue 11*000View
4 Mar 2026Marseille2 – 2ToulouseCoupe de France32*000View
20 Feb 2026Brest2 – 0MarseilleFrench Ligue 13*000View
14 Feb 2026Marseille2 – 2StrasbourgFrench Ligue 171000View
8 Feb 2026PSG5 – 0MarseilleFrench Ligue 110*000View
3 Feb 2026Marseille3 – 0RennesCoupe de France45*000View
31 Jan 2026Paris FC2 – 2MarseilleFrench Ligue 111*000View
28 Jan 2026Club Brugge3 – 0MarseilleUEFA Champions League4*000View
21 Jan 2026Marseille0 – 3LiverpoolUEFA Champions League22000View
17 Jan 2026Angers SCO2 – 5MarseilleFrench Ligue 182001View
13 Jan 2026Bayeux0 – 9MarseilleCoupe de France90000View
4 Jan 2026Marseille0 – 2NantesFrench Ligue 125*000View
21 Dec 2025Bourg-Péronnas0 – 6MarseilleCoupe de France15111View
14 Dec 2025Marseille1 – 0MonacoFrench Ligue 19000View
9 Dec 2025Union Saint-Gilloise2 – 3MarseilleUEFA Champions League21000View
5 Dec 2025Lille1 – 0MarseilleFrench Ligue 110000View
29 Nov 2025Marseille2 – 2ToulouseFrench Ligue 177013View
25 Nov 2025Marseille2 – 1Newcastle UnitedUEFA Champions League0000View
21 Nov 2025Nice1 – 5MarseilleFrench Ligue 120000View
29 Oct 2025Marseille2 – 2Angers SCOFrench Ligue 113000View
25 Oct 2025Lens2 – 1MarseilleFrench Ligue 129000View
22 Oct 2025Sporting CP2 – 1MarseilleUEFA Champions League0000View
18 Oct 2025Marseille6 – 2Le HavreFrench Ligue 125010View
4 Oct 2025Metz0 – 3MarseilleFrench Ligue 110001View
30 Sept 2025Marseille4 – 0AjaxUEFA Champions League45000View
26 Sept 2025Strasbourg1 – 2MarseilleFrench Ligue 10000View
22 Sept 2025Marseille1 – 0PSGFrench Ligue 112000View
16 Sept 2025Real Madrid2 – 1MarseilleUEFA Champions League0000View
12 Sept 2025Marseille4 – 0LorientFrench Ligue 190002View
31 Aug 2025Olympique Lyonnais1 – 0MarseilleFrench Ligue 134000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

42Matches
1,031Minutes
1Goals
5Assists
10Shots
635Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Hamburger SV

Next matchPaderborn vs Hamburger SV24 Oct 2026 · German Bundesliga

Teammates

Bilal Nadir: quick answers

Which team does Bilal Nadir play for?

Bilal Nadir plays for Hamburger SV in the German Bundesliga.

How many goals has Bilal Nadir scored this season?

Bilal Nadir has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Bilal Nadir played?

Bilal Nadir has played 137 minutes in 5 matches, starting 2.

How old is Bilal Nadir?

Bilal Nadir is 22 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/bilal-nadir-2003" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Bilal Nadir stats via the SportAPI football data API.