Goalkeeper

Bartłomiej Żynel

Jagiellonia Białystokpl PolandAge 28#33

Bartłomiej Żynel (Poland) is a 28-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Jagiellonia Białystok in the Polish Ekstraklasa. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Bartłomiej Żynel yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Jagiellonia Białystok

Next matchJagiellonia Białystok vs Anderlecht22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League

Teammates

Bartłomiej Żynel: quick answers

Which team does Bartłomiej Żynel play for?

Bartłomiej Żynel plays for Jagiellonia Białystok in the Polish Ekstraklasa.

How old is Bartłomiej Żynel?

Bartłomiej Żynel is 28 years old and has Poland nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/bartlomiej-zynel" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Bartłomiej Żynel stats via the SportAPI football data API.