Defender

Anthony Coutts

Anthony Coutts is a defender who plays for East Stirlingshire in the Highland / Lowland. In the 2026/27 season Anthony Coutts has played 5 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

5Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

5Matches
5Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
5Yellow cards
1Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026CS Strollers3 – 3East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
8 Aug 2026Bonnyrigg Rose4 – 1East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
1 Aug 2026East Stirlingshire2 – 0Stirling UniversityHighland / Lowland0000View
29 Jul 2026East Stirlingshire3 – 3Brechin CityHighland / Lowland0000View
25 Jul 2026Hill Of Beath Hawthorn1 – 2East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
18 Apr 2026East Stirlingshire3 – 2Celtic IIHighland / Lowland0000View
11 Apr 2026CS Strollers1 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
7 Apr 2026Albion Rovers1 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
3 Apr 2026East Stirlingshire4 – 2Hearts IIHighland / Lowland0000View
28 Mar 2026Linlithgow Rose4 – 3East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
21 Mar 2026Gretna 20081 – 1East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
14 Mar 2026East Stirlingshire0 – 6ClydebankHighland / Lowland0000View
7 Mar 2026East Stirlingshire2 – 1Gala Fairydean RoversHighland / Lowland0000View
7 Feb 2026Bonnyrigg Rose4 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
24 Jan 2026East Stirlingshire1 – 4CowdenbeathHighland / Lowland0000View
10 Jan 2026Bo'ness United2 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
27 Dec 2025East Stirlingshire0 – 3Broxburn AthleticHighland / Lowland0000View
13 Dec 2025East Stirlingshire2 – 3Stirling UniversityHighland / Lowland0000View
10 Dec 2025East Stirlingshire0 – 3Caledonian BravesHighland / Lowland0000View
6 Dec 2025Celtic II4 – 2East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
22 Nov 2025East Stirlingshire0 – 2CS StrollersHighland / Lowland0000View
1 Nov 2025East Stirlingshire2 – 3Gretna 2008Highland / Lowland0000View
25 Oct 2025Clydebank3 – 1East StirlingshireScottish Cup0000View
18 Oct 2025Stirling University5 – 3East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
15 Oct 2025East Stirlingshire2 – 4TranentHighland / Lowland0000View
4 Oct 2025Cowdenbeath1 – 4East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
19 Sept 2025East Stirlingshire0 – 1Linlithgow RoseHighland / Lowland0000View
2 Sept 2025Tranent1 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
30 Aug 2025Gala Fairydean Rovers3 – 6East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
22 Aug 2025East Stirlingshire1 – 5Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland0000View
19 Aug 2025Caledonian Braves2 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View
16 Aug 2025East Stirlingshire0 – 4Cumbernauld ColtsHighland / Lowland0000View
9 Aug 2025Berwick Rangers2 – 2East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 33 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

33Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

East Stirlingshire

Next matchBrechin City vs East Stirlingshire27 Oct 2026 · Highland / Lowland

Teammates

Anthony Coutts: quick answers

Which team does Anthony Coutts play for?

Anthony Coutts plays for East Stirlingshire in the Highland / Lowland.

How many goals has Anthony Coutts scored this season?

Anthony Coutts has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Anthony Coutts played?

Anthony Coutts has played 0 minutes in 5 matches, starting 5.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/anthony-coutts" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Anthony Coutts stats via the SportAPI football data API.