Ante Suto
Ante Suto (Australia) is a 26-year-old forward who plays for Hibernian in the Scottish Premiership. In the 2026/27 season Ante Suto has played 14 matches (4 in the starting line-up, 301 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hibernian1 – 2FalkirkScottish Premiership | 14* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dundee United1 – 0HibernianScottish Premiership | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Hibernian1 – 1AberdeenScottish Premiership | 18* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Hibernian0 – 1KilmarnockScottish Premiership | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Sept 2026 | St. Johnstone2 – 1HibernianScottish Premiership | 45* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Hibernian1 – 3HeartsScottish Premiership | 17* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Dundee1 – 2HibernianScottish Premiership | 12* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Hibernian2 – 3GentUEFA Conference League | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Gent0 – 0HibernianUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Hibernian1 – 0Partick ThistleScottish League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Shkendija0 – 0HibernianUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Rangers1 – 2HibernianScottish Premiership | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hibernian2 – 1ShkendijaUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Hibernian1 – 2MotherwellScottish Premiership | 17* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 16 May 2026 | Hibernian0 – 1MotherwellScottish Premiership | 20* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 13 May 2026 | Rangers1 – 2HibernianScottish Premiership | 21* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Falkirk1 – 3HibernianScottish Premiership | 15* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Hibernian1 – 2CelticScottish Premiership | 9* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Hibernian1 – 2HeartsScottish Premiership | 26* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Aberdeen2 – 0HibernianScottish Premiership | 45* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Hibernian3 – 0KilmarnockScottish Premiership | 26* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Australia5 – 1CuraçaoInternationals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Australia1 – 0CameroonInternationals | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Motherwell0 – 0HibernianScottish Premiership | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Hibernian0 – 0LivingstonScottish Premiership | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Dundee3 – 3HibernianScottish Premiership | 24* | 1 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Celtic1 – 2HibernianScottish Premiership | 30* | 0 | 1 | 1 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Hibernian2 – 0St. MirrenScottish Premiership | 26* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Hearts1 – 0HibernianScottish Premiership | 30* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 4 Feb 2026 | Hibernian3 – 2Dundee UnitedScottish Premiership | 27* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 30 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Hibernian
Teammates
Ante Suto: quick answers
Which team does Ante Suto play for?
Ante Suto plays for Hibernian in the Scottish Premiership.
How many goals has Ante Suto scored this season?
Ante Suto has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 14 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Ante Suto played?
Ante Suto has played 301 minutes in 14 matches, starting 4.
How old is Ante Suto?
Ante Suto is 26 years old and has Australia nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ante-suto" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Ante Suto stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Australia