Midfielder

Andreas Oggesen

SønderjyskeDK DenmarkAge 32#22

Andreas Oggesen (Denmark) is a 32-year-old midfielder who plays for Sønderjyske in the Danish Superligaen. In the 2026/27 season Andreas Oggesen has played 10 matches (3 in the starting line-up, 293 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

10Matches
0Goals
0Assists
293Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

10Matches
3Starts
293Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
126Passes
78.3%Pass accuracy
2Tackles
5Fouls won
1Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026Sønderjyske4 – 0SilkeborgDanish Superligaen20*000View
12 Oct 2026AGF3 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen9*000View
20 Sept 2026Sønderjyske4 – 2RandersDanish Superligaen30*000View
13 Sept 2026Lyngby1 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen60000View
6 Sept 2026Sønderjyske2 – 5HorsensDanish Superligaen60000View
31 Aug 2026Copenhagen3 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen25*000View
23 Aug 2026Sønderjyske0 – 3NordsjællandDanish Superligaen0*000View
17 Aug 2026Brøndby3 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen58000View
7 Aug 2026Sønderjyske0 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen31*000View
3 Aug 2026OB1 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen0*000View
17 May 2026Sønderjyske1 – 4NordsjællandDanish Superligaen35*000View
8 May 2026Viborg0 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
3 May 2026AGF2 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen78000View
26 Apr 2026Sønderjyske3 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen82000View
23 Apr 2026Sønderjyske1 – 2MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen72000View
12 Apr 2026Sønderjyske0 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen0*000View
4 Apr 2026Midtjylland2 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen45000View
22 Mar 2026Nordsjælland2 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen65000View
15 Mar 2026Sønderjyske1 – 1AGFDanish Superligaen12*000View
1 Mar 2026Sønderjyske1 – 0OBDanish Superligaen20*000View
23 Feb 2026Brøndby0 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen29*000View
16 Feb 2026Sønderjyske2 – 1SilkeborgDanish Superligaen0*000View
8 Feb 2026Nordsjælland2 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen0*000View
7 Dec 2025Copenhagen0 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
28 Nov 2025Sønderjyske2 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen45000View
23 Nov 2025Sønderjyske2 – 1MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen77001View
9 Nov 2025AGF2 – 3SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
2 Nov 2025Sønderjyske2 – 1VejleDanish Superligaen88001View
26 Oct 2025Randers0 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen68000View
20 Oct 2025Sønderjyske3 – 0FredericiaDanish Superligaen77001View
3 Oct 2025OB1 – 1SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
27 Sept 2025Sønderjyske1 – 2CopenhagenDanish Superligaen90000View
21 Sept 2025Vejle2 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
12 Sept 2025Sønderjyske0 – 1RandersDanish Superligaen90000View
31 Aug 2025Silkeborg0 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
24 Aug 2025Sønderjyske2 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90000View
15 Aug 2025Fredericia3 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90021View
8 Aug 2025Viborg1 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
3 Aug 2025Sønderjyske3 – 2NordsjællandDanish Superligaen90010View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 39 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

39Matches
2,166Minutes
0Goals
3Assists
4Shots
1,127Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Sønderjyske

Next matchHorsens vs Sønderjyske25 Oct 2026 · Danish Superligaen

Teammates

Andreas Oggesen: quick answers

Which team does Andreas Oggesen play for?

Andreas Oggesen plays for Sønderjyske in the Danish Superligaen.

How many goals has Andreas Oggesen scored this season?

Andreas Oggesen has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 10 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Andreas Oggesen played?

Andreas Oggesen has played 293 minutes in 10 matches, starting 3.

How old is Andreas Oggesen?

Andreas Oggesen is 32 years old and has Denmark nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/andreas-oggesen" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Andreas Oggesen stats via the SportAPI football data API.