Andreas Hanche-Olsen
Andreas Hanche-Olsen (Norway) is a 29-year-old defender who plays for Chicago Fire in the US Major League Soccer. In the 2026/27 season Andreas Hanche-Olsen has played 4 matches (1 in the starting line-up, 136 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | New England1 – 0Chicago FireUS Major League Soccer | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Chicago Fire1 – 3Philadelphia UnionUS Major League Soccer | 45* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Chicago Fire2 – 1New York CityUS Major League Soccer | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Chicago Fire3 – 1Vancouver WhitecapsUS Major League Soccer | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Borussia M'gladbach1 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Strasbourg4 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Dec 2025 | Mainz 050 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Mainz 052 – 0SamsunsporUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Dec 2025 | Bayern Munich2 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Lech Poznań1 – 1Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 5 Dec 2025 | Mainz 050 – 1Borussia M'gladbachGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Freiburg4 – 0Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Universitatea Craiova1 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Mainz 051 – 1HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Mainz 052 – 1FiorentinaUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Mainz 051 – 1Werder BremenGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Oct 2025 | Mainz 050 – 2StuttgartGerman DFB Pokal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Stuttgart2 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Oct 2025 | Mainz 051 – 0ZrinjskiUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Mainz 053 – 4Bayer LeverkusenGerman Bundesliga | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Norway1 – 1New ZealandInternationals | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Oct 2025 | Norway5 – 0IsraelFIFA World Cup Qualifying - European | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Hamburger SV4 – 0Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Oct 2025 | Omonia Nicosia0 – 1Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Sept 2025 | Mainz 050 – 2Borussia DortmundGerman Bundesliga | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 20 Sept 2025 | Augsburg1 – 4Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2025 | Mainz 050 – 1RB LeipzigGerman Bundesliga | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Sept 2025 | Norway11 – 1MoldovaFIFA World Cup Qualifying - European | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Sept 2025 | Norway1 – 0FinlandInternationals | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Wolfsburg1 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Mainz 054 – 1RosenborgUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Mainz 050 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Aug 2025 | Rosenborg2 – 1Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Aug 2025 | Dynamo Dresden0 – 1Mainz 05German DFB Pokal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 34 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Chicago Fire
Teammates
Andreas Hanche-Olsen: quick answers
Which team does Andreas Hanche-Olsen play for?
Andreas Hanche-Olsen plays for Chicago Fire in the US Major League Soccer.
How many goals has Andreas Hanche-Olsen scored this season?
Andreas Hanche-Olsen has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Andreas Hanche-Olsen played?
Andreas Hanche-Olsen has played 136 minutes in 4 matches, starting 1.
How old is Andreas Hanche-Olsen?
Andreas Hanche-Olsen is 29 years old and has Norway nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/andreas-hanche-olsen-1997" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Andreas Hanche-Olsen stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Norway