SportAPI/Liga MX/Querétaro/Alejandro Alcala
Midfielder

Alejandro Alcala

QuerétaroMX MexicoAge 21#20

Alejandro Alcala (Mexico) is a 21-year-old midfielder who plays for Querétaro in the Liga MX. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Alejandro Alcala yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Querétaro

Next matchAtlético San Luis vs Querétaro21 Oct 2026 · Liga MX

Teammates

Alejandro Alcala: quick answers

Which team does Alejandro Alcala play for?

Alejandro Alcala plays for Querétaro in the Liga MX.

How old is Alejandro Alcala?

Alejandro Alcala is 21 years old and has Mexico nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/alejandro-alcala" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Alejandro Alcala stats via the SportAPI football data API.