Defender
Aitor Crespo
Aitor Crespo (Spain) is a 21-year-old defender who plays for Racing de Santander in the Spanish La Liga. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.
Statistics
Detailed match statistics are not available for Aitor Crespo yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.
Racing de Santander
Racing de Santander vs Espanyol24 Oct 2026 · Spanish La Liga
Teammates
#2Alvaro MantillaDefender#3Mario GarcíaDefender#4ManuDefender#5Javier CastroDefender#6Íñigo SainzMidfielder#7Giorgi GuliashviliForward#8Aritz AldasoroMidfielder#9Juan Carlos AranaForward#10Iñigo VicenteForward#11Andrés MartínForward#13Simon ErikssonGoalkeeper#14Maguette GueyeMidfielder#19Gustavo PuertaMidfielder#20Suleiman CamaraForward#31Álvaro JiménezGoalkeeper#32Jorge SalinasDefender#34Diego DiazMidfielder#35Laro GómezGoalkeeper#36Sergio MartínezMidfielder#43Santi FrancoForward#44Diego FuentesDefender#45Andrés VallecilloMidfielder#46Carlos SánchezDefender
Aitor Crespo: quick answers
Which team does Aitor Crespo play for?
Aitor Crespo plays for Racing de Santander in the Spanish La Liga.
How old is Aitor Crespo?
Aitor Crespo is 21 years old and has Spain nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/aitor-crespo" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Aitor Crespo stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Spain