Ahmed Al Nakhli
Ahmed Al Nakhli is a defender who plays for Al Hazem in the Saudi Arabian League. In the 2026/27 season Ahmed Al Nakhli has played 10 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 477 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 19 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Al Hilal1 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Al Hazem2 – 3Al FatehSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Al Hazem1 – 1NEOMSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Al Ahli3 – 1Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Al Hazem1 – 0Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League | 32* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Al Faisaly0 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 19* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Al Hazem1 – 1Al ShababSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Al Ittihad3 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Al Hazem0 – 1Al DiriyahSaudi Arabian League | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Abha1 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 May 2026 | Al Qadsiah2 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Al Najma2 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Al Hazem0 – 3Al HilalSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Apr 2026 | NEOM1 – 1Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Al Hazem2 – 0Al FayhaSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Al Ittihad1 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Al Hazem2 – 1Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 12* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Al Hazem1 – 1Al IttihadSaudi Arabian League | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Al Nassr4 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Feb 2026 | Al Ahli2 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Feb 2026 | Al Fateh1 – 1Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Al Hazem0 – 4Al ShababSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Jan 2026 | Al Hazem2 – 1DamacSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Al Taawoun2 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Jan 2026 | Al Hazem1 – 5Al QadsiahSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Al Hazem3 – 2Al NajmaSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Jan 2026 | Al Hilal3 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 4 Jan 2026 | Al Hazem1 – 2NEOMSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Al Riyadh1 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 25 Dec 2025 | Al Fayha0 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Al Kholood1 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Al Hazem1 – 4Al KhaleejSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 31 Oct 2025 | Al Ettifaq2 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Al Hazem0 – 2Al NassrSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Al Okhdood1 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Al Hazem0 – 2Al AhliSaudi Arabian League | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Sept 2025 | Al Shabab1 – 0Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Damac1 – 1Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 38 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Al Hazem
Teammates
Ahmed Al Nakhli: quick answers
Which team does Ahmed Al Nakhli play for?
Ahmed Al Nakhli plays for Al Hazem in the Saudi Arabian League.
How many goals has Ahmed Al Nakhli scored this season?
Ahmed Al Nakhli has scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 10 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Ahmed Al Nakhli played?
Ahmed Al Nakhli has played 477 minutes in 10 matches, starting 5.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ahmed-al-nakhli" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Ahmed Al Nakhli stats via the SportAPI football data API.