Ádám Varga
Ádám Varga (Hungary) is a 27-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Ferencváros. In the 2026/27 season Ádám Varga has played 10 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 135 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Sept 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2026 | Celtic1 – 3FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Ferencváros4 – 0TrabzonsporUEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Trabzonspor0 – 1FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Górnik Zabrze1 – 1FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Ferencváros1 – 2Real MadridFriendly | 45* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Ferencváros1 – 0Górnik ZabrzeUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Ferencváros2 – 2TwenteUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Twente1 – 2FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Ferencváros3 – 0VojvodinaUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Vojvodina1 – 2FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Sporting Braga4 – 0FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Ferencváros2 – 0Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Ferencváros2 – 0Ludogorets RazgradUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Ludogorets Razgrad2 – 1FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Nottingham Forest4 – 0FerencvárosUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 15 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Ferencváros
Teammates
Ádám Varga: quick answers
Which team does Ádám Varga play for?
Ádám Varga plays for Ferencváros.
How many goals has Ádám Varga scored this season?
Ádám Varga has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 10 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Ádám Varga played?
Ádám Varga has played 135 minutes in 10 matches, starting 2.
How old is Ádám Varga?
Ádám Varga is 27 years old and has Hungary nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/adam-varga" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Ádám Varga stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Hungary