Player

Adam Davies

Adam Davies is a player who plays for Colwyn Bay in the Cymru Premier. In the 2026/27 season Adam Davies has played 5 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

5Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

5Matches
5Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
3Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 10 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
10 Oct 2026Flint Town United0 – 1Colwyn BayCymru Premier0000View
21 Aug 2026Colwyn Bay1 – 0Airbus UKCymru Premier0000View
15 Aug 2026Caernarfon Town3 – 0Colwyn BayCymru Premier0000View
7 Aug 2026Ammanford2 – 2Colwyn BayCymru Premier0000View
31 Jul 2026Colwyn Bay2 – 0TrefelinCymru Premier0000View
3 Apr 2026Colwyn Bay0 – 2Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0*000View
27 Mar 2026Caernarfon Town0 – 4The New SaintsCymru Premier0000View
21 Mar 2026Barry Town United2 – 1Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0*000View
13 Mar 2026Caernarfon Town2 – 4Connah's Quay NomadsCymru Premier0*000View
27 Feb 2026Caernarfon Town3 – 0Colwyn BayCymru Premier0*000View
20 Feb 2026The New Saints2 – 1Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0*000View
14 Feb 2026Caernarfon Town0 – 2Barry Town UnitedCymru Premier0000View
6 Feb 2026Connah's Quay Nomads1 – 1Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0*000View
24 Jan 2026Penybont0 – 0Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
31 Dec 2025Bala Town0 – 1Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
27 Dec 2025Caernarfon Town1 – 2Colwyn BayCymru Premier0000View
5 Dec 2025Caernarfon Town1 – 1Flint Town UnitedCymru Premier0000View
28 Nov 2025The New Saints2 – 0Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
15 Nov 2025Llanelli Town1 – 1Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
8 Nov 2025Caernarfon Town2 – 2Haverfordwest CountyCymru Premier0000View
1 Nov 2025Caernarfon Town4 – 1Briton Ferry LlansawelCymru Premier0000View
25 Oct 2025Penybont0 – 2Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
11 Oct 2025Barry Town United2 – 2Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
7 Oct 2025Caernarfon Town1 – 3The New SaintsCymru Premier0*000View
4 Oct 2025Colwyn Bay1 – 0Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
28 Sept 2025Caernarfon Town0 – 3Cardiff MetCymru Premier0000View
23 Sept 2025Connah's Quay Nomads1 – 2Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
20 Sept 2025Caernarfon Town1 – 2PenybontCymru Premier0000View
13 Sept 2025Briton Ferry Llansawel2 – 5Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
7 Sept 2025Caernarfon Town3 – 1Barry Town UnitedCymru Premier0000View
30 Aug 2025Haverfordwest County1 – 1Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
25 Aug 2025Caernarfon Town2 – 0Bala TownCymru Premier0000View
22 Aug 2025Flint Town United2 – 5Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View
16 Aug 2025Caernarfon Town6 – 1Llanelli TownCymru Premier0000View
9 Aug 2025Cardiff Met2 – 2Caernarfon TownCymru Premier0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 35 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

35Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Colwyn Bay

Next matchColwyn Bay vs Cardiff Met23 Oct 2026 · Cymru Premier

Teammates

Adam Davies: quick answers

Which team does Adam Davies play for?

Adam Davies plays for Colwyn Bay in the Cymru Premier.

How many goals has Adam Davies scored this season?

Adam Davies has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Adam Davies played?

Adam Davies has played 0 minutes in 5 matches, starting 5.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/adam-davies-35688" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Adam Davies stats via the SportAPI football data API.