Defender

Aaron Cresswell

Stoke Citygb-eng gb-engAge 36#3

Aaron Cresswell (gb-eng) is a 36-year-old defender who plays for Stoke City in the Championship.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
2 May 2026Bristol City2 – 0Stoke CityChampionship0*000View
18 Apr 2026Wrexham2 – 0Stoke CityChampionship45000View
11 Apr 2026Stoke City1 – 1Blackburn RoversChampionship66*000View
6 Apr 2026Derby County2 – 0Stoke CityChampionship0*000View
3 Apr 2026Stoke City2 – 0Sheffield WednesdayChampionship90000View
21 Feb 2026Stoke City2 – 2Leicester CityChampionship90012View
15 Feb 2026Stoke City1 – 2FulhamFA Cup1*000View
11 Feb 2026Charlton Athletic1 – 0Stoke CityChampionship75000View
7 Feb 2026West Bromwich Albion0 – 0Stoke CityChampionship90000View
31 Jan 2026Stoke City0 – 2SouthamptonChampionship0000View
24 Jan 2026Birmingham City1 – 1Stoke CityChampionship22000View
21 Jan 2026Stoke City1 – 2MiddlesbroughChampionship0*000View
26 Dec 2025Stoke City0 – 0Preston North EndChampionship40000View
20 Dec 2025Watford1 – 0Stoke CityChampionship90000View
13 Dec 2025Stoke City2 – 1Swansea CityChampionship0*000View
10 Dec 2025Ipswich Town1 – 0Stoke CityChampionship90000View
6 Dec 2025Sheffield United4 – 0Stoke CityChampionship0*000View
29 Nov 2025Stoke City1 – 2Hull CityChampionship90000View
25 Nov 2025Stoke City3 – 0Charlton AthleticChampionship0*000View
22 Nov 2025Leicester City2 – 1Stoke CityChampionship90001View
8 Nov 2025Stoke City0 – 1Coventry CityChampionship90001View
4 Nov 2025Oxford United0 – 3Stoke CityChampionship0*000View
1 Nov 2025Stoke City5 – 1Bristol CityChampionship90001View
25 Oct 2025Portsmouth0 – 1Stoke CityChampionship90001View
21 Oct 2025Millwall2 – 0Stoke CityChampionship45*001View
18 Oct 2025Stoke City1 – 0WrexhamChampionship90010View
4 Oct 2025Blackburn Rovers1 – 1Stoke CityChampionship90000View
30 Sept 2025Middlesbrough0 – 0Stoke CityChampionship0*000View
27 Sept 2025Stoke City1 – 1Norwich CityChampionship90002View
20 Sept 2025Queens Park Rangers1 – 0Stoke CityChampionship90002View
13 Sept 2025Stoke City1 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship89010View
30 Aug 2025Stoke City0 – 1West Bromwich AlbionChampionship89000View
23 Aug 2025Southampton1 – 2Stoke CityChampionship90001View
16 Aug 2025Sheffield Wednesday0 – 3Stoke CityChampionship90000View
12 Aug 2025Stoke City0 – 0WalsallEnglish League Cup0*000View
9 Aug 2025Stoke City3 – 1Derby CountyChampionship90001View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 36 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

36Matches
2,002Minutes
0Goals
3Assists
13Shots
1,139Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Stoke City

Next matchStoke City vs Bristol City24 Oct 2026 · Championship

Teammates

Aaron Cresswell: quick answers

Which team does Aaron Cresswell play for?

Aaron Cresswell plays for Stoke City in the Championship.

How old is Aaron Cresswell?

Aaron Cresswell is 36 years old and has gb-eng nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/aaron-cresswell" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Aaron Cresswell stats via the SportAPI football data API.