Defender

Zineddine Belaïd

Zineddine Belaïd is a defender who plays for Al Taawoun in the Saudi Arabian League. In the 2026/27 season Zineddine Belaïd has played 11 matches (9 in the starting line-up, 810 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

11Matches
0Goals
0Assists
810Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

11Matches
9Starts
810Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
380Passes
88.3%Pass accuracy
9Tackles
2Fouls won
6Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
20 Oct 2026Al Taawoun0 – 1Al QadsiahSaudi Arabian League90000View
17 Oct 2026Al Diriyah1 – 1Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League90000View
11 Oct 2026Al Shabab3 – 0Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League90000View
29 Sept 2026Burundi2 – 2AlgeriaCAF Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers0*000View
25 Sept 2026Algeria3 – 1ZambiaCAF Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers0*000View
12 Sept 2026Al Taawoun0 – 6Al HilalSaudi Arabian League90000View
8 Sept 2026Al Hazem1 – 0Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League90000View
5 Sept 2026Al Taawoun0 – 0Al FatehSaudi Arabian League90001View
28 Aug 2026Al Nassr2 – 1Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League90000View
22 Aug 2026Al Kholood3 – 2Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League90001View
15 Aug 2026Al Taawoun0 – 0Al KhaleejSaudi Arabian League90000View
3 Jul 2026Switzerland2 – 0AlgeriaFIFA World Cup0*000View
28 Jun 2026Algeria3 – 3AustriaFIFA World Cup19000View
23 Jun 2026Jordan1 – 2AlgeriaFIFA World Cup4*000View
17 Jun 2026Argentina3 – 0AlgeriaFIFA World Cup0*000View
11 Jun 2026Bolivia0 – 4AlgeriaInternationals0*000View
3 Jun 2026Netherlands0 – 1AlgeriaInternationals90000View
31 Mar 2026Algeria0 – 0UruguayInternationals90001View
27 Mar 2026Algeria7 – 0GuatemalaInternationals0000View
10 Jan 2026Algeria0 – 2NigeriaCAF Africa Cup of Nations0*000View
6 Jan 2026Algeria1 – 0Congo DRCAF Africa Cup of Nations50*000View
31 Dec 2025Equatorial Guinea1 – 3AlgeriaCAF Africa Cup of Nations90101View
28 Dec 2025Algeria1 – 0Burkina FasoCAF Africa Cup of Nations29*000View
24 Dec 2025Algeria3 – 0SudanCAF Africa Cup of Nations0*000View
18 Nov 2025Saudi Arabia0 – 2AlgeriaInternationals0000View
13 Nov 2025Algeria3 – 1ZimbabweInternationals0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 26 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

26Matches
1,182Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
4Shots
619Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Al Taawoun

Next matchAl Riyadh vs Al Taawoun24 Oct 2026 · Saudi Arabian League

Teammates

Zineddine Belaïd: quick answers

Which team does Zineddine Belaïd play for?

Zineddine Belaïd plays for Al Taawoun in the Saudi Arabian League.

How many goals has Zineddine Belaïd scored this season?

Zineddine Belaïd has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Zineddine Belaïd played?

Zineddine Belaïd has played 810 minutes in 11 matches, starting 9.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/zineddine-belaid" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Zineddine Belaïd stats via the SportAPI football data API.