Goalkeeper

Yuri Sena

VitóriaBR BrazilAge 25#71

Yuri Sena (Brazil) is a 25-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Vitória in the Brazilian Serie A. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Yuri Sena yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Vitória

Next matchVitória vs Athletico Paranaense24 Oct 2026 · Brazilian Serie A

Teammates

Yuri Sena: quick answers

Which team does Yuri Sena play for?

Yuri Sena plays for Vitória in the Brazilian Serie A.

How old is Yuri Sena?

Yuri Sena is 25 years old and has Brazil nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/yuri-sena" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Yuri Sena stats via the SportAPI football data API.