Forward
Rayan Philippe
Rayan Philippe (France) is a 25-year-old forward who plays for Paderborn in the German Bundesliga. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.
Statistics
Detailed match statistics are not available for Rayan Philippe yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.
Paderborn
Paderborn vs Hamburger SV24 Oct 2026 · German Bundesliga
Teammates
#1Markus SchubertGoalkeeper#2Ruben MüllerDefender#3Jonah StickerDefender#4Nyamekye Awortwie-GrantDefender#5Santiago CastanedaMidfielder#6Tom BaackMidfielder#7Oliver Batista MeierMidfielder#8Luka DjuricMidfielder#9Rayan PhilippeForward#11Sven MichelForward#15Nahuel Nicolas NollGoalkeeper#17Laurin CurdaDefender#18Marvin PieringerForward#19Albert MillgrammForward#20Felix GötzeDefender#21Jano HorstDefender#22Mattes HansenDefender#23Raphael ObermairMidfielder#24Niklas MohrMidfielder#25Tjark SchellerDefender#26Sebastian KlaasMidfielder#27Steffen TiggesForward#28Laurin UlrichMidfielder#29Clemens LippmannDefender
Rayan Philippe: quick answers
Which team does Rayan Philippe play for?
Rayan Philippe plays for Paderborn in the German Bundesliga.
How old is Rayan Philippe?
Rayan Philippe is 25 years old and has France nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/rayan-philippe" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Rayan Philippe stats via the SportAPI football data API.
France