Forward
Pedro Perotti
Pedro Perotti (Brazil) is a 28-year-old forward who plays for Chapecoense in the Brazilian Serie A. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.
Statistics
Detailed match statistics are not available for Pedro Perotti yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.
Chapecoense
Chapecoense vs Fluminense24 Oct 2026 · Brazilian Serie A
Teammates
–CacáForward–ÉberthForward–GleidsonForward#1Rafael SantosGoalkeeper#2Gabriel InocencioDefender#3Eduardo DomaDefender#4João PauloDefender#5Jorge RoaMidfielder#6ManchaDefender#7MarcinhoForward#8MarlonMidfielder#10Giovanni AugustoMidfielder#11Getulio Wandelly Forward#12LéoGoalkeeper#14BressanDefender#15Kaíque MacielForward#16Bruno MatiasMidfielder#17ViniciusMidfielder#18NetoForward#19DavidMidfielder#20Gustavo TallesDefender#21KauanDefender#25Victor CaetanoDefender#26EvertonDefender
Pedro Perotti: quick answers
Which team does Pedro Perotti play for?
Pedro Perotti plays for Chapecoense in the Brazilian Serie A.
How old is Pedro Perotti?
Pedro Perotti is 28 years old and has Brazil nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/pedro-perotti" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Pedro Perotti stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Brazil