Patrick Wood
Patrick Wood is a forward who plays for Newcastle Jets in the Australian A-League Men. In the 2026/27 season Patrick Wood has played 1 match (1 in the starting line-up, 74 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. That puts the player #2 in the Australian A-League Men goal charts.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Central Coast Mariners2 – 2Newcastle JetsAustralian A-League Men | 74 | 1 | 0 | 4 | View |
| 23 May 2026 | Auckland1 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 6* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 May 2026 | Newcastle Jets1 – 1SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 33* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Sydney1 – 1Newcastle JetsAustralian A-League Men | 24* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Melbourne Victory0 – 1SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 13* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Sydney2 – 2AucklandAustralian A-League Men | 24* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Sydney0 – 0Perth GloryAustralian A-League Men | 7* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Western Sydney Wanderers0 – 2SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 5* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Apr 2026 | Brisbane Roar0 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 24* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Sydney1 – 2Newcastle JetsAustralian A-League Men | 15* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Auckland1 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Sydney4 – 1Western Sydney WanderersAustralian A-League Men | 11* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Jan 2026 | Melbourne Victory4 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 18 Jan 2026 | Sydney0 – 2Wellington PhoenixAustralian A-League Men | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Macarthur0 – 3SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 74 | 1 | 0 | 4 | View |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Melbourne City0 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 4* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Newcastle Jets2 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 22* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Perth Glory0 – 1SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 25* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Central Coast Mariners1 – 2SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 9* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Nov 2025 | Western Sydney Wanderers1 – 0SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 37* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Sydney3 – 0Melbourne VictoryAustralian A-League Men | 2* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Sydney2 – 0MacarthurAustralian A-League Men | 12* | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Newcastle Jets1 – 4SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 18* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Sydney2 – 0Central Coast MarinersAustralian A-League Men | 15* | 1 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Adelaide United2 – 1SydneyAustralian A-League Men | 10* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 25 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Newcastle Jets
Teammates
Patrick Wood: quick answers
Which team does Patrick Wood play for?
Patrick Wood plays for Newcastle Jets in the Australian A-League Men.
How many goals has Patrick Wood scored this season?
Patrick Wood has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Patrick Wood played?
Patrick Wood has played 74 minutes in 1 match, starting 1.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/patrick-wood" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Patrick Wood stats via the SportAPI football data API.