Player

Neve Fisher

Neve Fisher is a player who plays for Sheffield United Women in the English WSL 2. In the 2026/27 season Neve Fisher has played 1 match (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

1Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

1Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026Sheffield United Women0 – 0Nottingham Forest WomenWomen's League Cup0*000View
2 May 2026Sheffield United Women0 – 4Bristol City WomenEnglish WSL 20*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 2 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

2Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Sheffield United Women

Next matchBurnley vs Sheffield United Women25 Oct 2026 · English WSL 2

Teammates

Neve Fisher: quick answers

Which team does Neve Fisher play for?

Neve Fisher plays for Sheffield United Women in the English WSL 2.

How many goals has Neve Fisher scored this season?

Neve Fisher has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Neve Fisher played?

Neve Fisher has played 0 minutes in 1 match, starting 0.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/neve-fisher" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Neve Fisher stats via the SportAPI football data API.