Defender

Moeka Minami

Moeka Minami is a defender who plays for Brighton & Hove Albion Women in the Women's Super League. In the 2026/27 season Moeka Minami has played 2 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 180 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

2Matches
0Goals
0Assists
180Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

2Matches
2Starts
180Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
139Passes
89.7%Pass accuracy
4Tackles
1Fouls won
4Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 13 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
13 Sept 2026Birmingham City Women2 – 2Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90002View
6 Sept 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women0 – 1Arsenal WomenWomen's Super League90000View
9 Jun 2026Japan Women0 – 1South Africa WomenInternationals Women17*000View
6 Jun 2026Japan Women5 – 0South Africa WomenInternationals Women74001View
31 May 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women0 – 4Manchester City WomenWomen's FA Cup90000View
16 May 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women1 – 2Tottenham Hotspur WomenWomen's Super League90000View
10 May 2026Liverpool Women2 – 3Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's FA Cup90000View
6 May 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women1 – 1Arsenal WomenWomen's Super League67000View
2 May 2026Manchester United Women1 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
25 Apr 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women3 – 2Manchester City WomenWomen's Super League90000View
18 Apr 2026United States Women3 – 0Japan WomenInternationals Women30*000View
15 Apr 2026United States Women0 – 1Japan WomenInternationals Women90001View
11 Apr 2026United States Women2 – 1Japan WomenInternationals Women80000View
5 Apr 2026Arsenal Women0 – 2Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's FA Cup90000View
29 Mar 2026Leicester City Women0 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
22 Feb 2026West Ham United Women1 – 2Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's FA Cup0000View
8 Feb 2026West Ham United Women3 – 2Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90010View
1 Feb 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women1 – 2London City Lionesses WomenWomen's Super League90000View
23 Jan 2026Everton Women0 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
18 Jan 2026Brighton & Hove Albion Women2 – 0Nottingham Forest WomenWomen's FA Cup0000View
11 Jan 2026Aston Villa Women2 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
14 Dec 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women0 – 3Chelsea WomenWomen's Super League90001View
7 Dec 2025London City Lionesses Women0 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
2 Dec 2025Japan Women1 – 0Canada WomenInternationals Women90001View
29 Nov 2025Japan Women3 – 0Canada WomenInternationals Women2*000View
16 Nov 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women4 – 1Leicester City WomenWomen's Super League90000View
9 Nov 2025Liverpool Women1 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
2 Nov 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women2 – 3Manchester United WomenWomen's Super League90000View
28 Oct 2025Norway Women2 – 0Japan WomenInternationals Women45*000View
24 Oct 2025Italy Women1 – 1Japan WomenInternationals Women0*000View
19 Oct 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women3 – 0Southampton WomenWomen's League Cup0*000View
28 Sept 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women1 – 0Everton WomenWomen's Super League90000View
24 Sept 2025Portsmouth Women0 – 2Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's League Cup0*000View
21 Sept 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women4 – 1West Ham United WomenWomen's Super League90000View
12 Sept 2025Manchester City Women2 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League90000View
7 Sept 2025Brighton & Hove Albion Women0 – 0Aston Villa WomenWomen's Super League90000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 36 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

36Matches
2,475Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
6Shots
1,636Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Brighton & Hove Albion Women

Next matchBrighton & Hove Albion Women vs West Ham United Women24 Oct 2026 · Women's Super League

Teammates

Moeka Minami: quick answers

Which team does Moeka Minami play for?

Moeka Minami plays for Brighton & Hove Albion Women in the Women's Super League.

How many goals has Moeka Minami scored this season?

Moeka Minami has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Moeka Minami played?

Moeka Minami has played 180 minutes in 2 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/moeka-minami" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Moeka Minami stats via the SportAPI football data API.